1991 Washington Redskins Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1991 Washington Redskins.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Rypien42124959.13,5648.5286.7112.682t75997.9
J. Rutledge221150.01898.614.500.040t22094.7
E. Byner4125.0184.5125.000.018t0085.4
Washington44726158.43,7718.4306.7112.582t97998.0
Opponents54829253.33,2926.0132.4274.975t5034558.9

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
E. Byner162741,0483.8265.5325
R. Ervins151456804.6945.365t3
G. Riggs16782483.1815.53211
R. Sanders167476.712.9171
A. Monk169192.111.2140
B. Mitchell163144.670.980
M. Rypien161560.400.4111
G. Clark16100.000.000
J. Rutledge168-13-1.62-0.8-10
Washington165402,0493.79128.165t21
Opponents163481,3463.8784.175t11

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
A. Monk16711,04914.7765.664t8
G. Clark16701,34019.1483.882t10
R. Sanders164558012.8936.2455
E. Byner16343089.0619.2310
R. Ervins151618111.3112.1281
T. Orr161020120.1012.647t4
D. Warren1055110.205.1170
J. Johnson6372.331.24t2
S. Hobbs163248.001.5100
R. Middleton123258.332.1110
G. Riggs16155.000.350
Washington162613,77114.45235.782t30
Opponents162923,29211.27205.875t13

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
C. Lohmiller000000000056/5631/4300149
G. Riggs1111000000000/00/00066
G. Clark1001000000000/00/00060
A. Monk80800000000/00/00048
R. Sanders61500000000/00/00036
E. Byner55000000000/00/00030
R. Ervins43100000000/00/00024
T. Orr40400000000/00/00024
J. Johnson20200000000/00/00012
B. Mitchell20002000000/00/00012
W. Marshall10000100000/00/0006
A. Collins10000100000/00/0006
M. Rypien11000000000/00/0006
M. Mayhew10000100000/00/0006
J. Rutledge00000000000/00/0000
Washington562130023000056/5631/4300485

RELATED PAGES
1991 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1991 Washington Redskins
Roster, Results, Draft