1981 St. Louis Cardinals Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1981 St. Louis Cardinals.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
J. Hart24113455.61,6947.0114.6145.858t1611968.7
N. Lomax23611950.41,5756.741.7104.2753228659.9
St. Louis47725353.03,2696.9153.1245.0754840564.4
Opponents49528257.03,5477.2295.9214.279t3225281.3

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
O. Anderson163281,3764.2086.0289
W. Morris161094173.8326.1145
S. Mitchell16311755.6510.9430
N. Lomax14191045.477.422t2
R. Green1636020.003.844t1
T. Brown415523.4713.011t2
R. Love163113.670.740
D. Stief12188.000.780
W. Harrell16561.200.441
M. Gray12144.000.340
J. Hart10320.670.240
C. Birdsong161-2-2.00-0.1-20
St. Louis165192,2134.26138.344t20
Opponents165092,4284.77151.84620

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
P. Tilley16661,04015.7665.0753
O. Anderson16513877.5924.2270
R. Green163370821.4544.2604
M. Gray122731011.4825.841t2
W. Morris16191658.6810.3210
W. Harrell16141319.368.262t1
G. LaFleur161419013.5711.927t2
D. Marsh468013.3320.0201
S. Mitchell166355.832.2161
C. Combs1655410.803.4130
D. Stief1257715.406.4291
T. Brown446015.0015.0280
J. Floyd433210.678.0160
St. Louis162533,26912.92204.37515
Opponents162823,54712.58221.779t29

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
N. O'Donoghue000000000036/3719/320093
O. Anderson99000000000/00/00054
R. Green51400000000/00/00030
W. Morris55000000000/00/00030
P. Tilley30300000000/00/00018
T. Brown22000000000/00/00012
M. Gray20200000000/00/00012
W. Harrell21100000000/00/00012
G. LaFleur20200000000/00/00012
N. Lomax22000000000/00/00012
S. Mitchell20101000000/00/00012
D. Ahrens10000100000/00/0006
D. Marsh10100000000/00/0006
D. Stief10100000000/00/0006
J. Hart00000000000/00/0000
St. Louis372015011000036/3719/3200315

RELATED PAGES
1981 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1981 St. Louis Cardinals
Roster, Results, Draft