1976 St. Louis Cardinals Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1976 St. Louis Cardinals.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
J. Hart38821856.22,9467.6184.6133.477t1713282.0
B. Donckers11100.01616.000.000.01600118.8
S. Wyche11100.055.000.000.050087.5
T. Metcalf100.000.000.000.000039.6
R. Wehrli100.000.000.000.000039.6
St. Louis39222056.12,9677.6184.6133.377t1713281.9

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
J. Otis142338913.8263.6232
T. Metcalf121345374.0144.8363
S. Jones131134513.9934.7198
W. Morris14642924.5620.9273
J. Latin11251154.6010.5261
R. Wehrli14284.000.680
J. Hart14870.880.5100
T. Joyce14100.000.000
St. Louis145802,3013.97164.43617

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
I. Harris125278215.0465.2401
M. Gray113668619.0662.477t5
T. Metcalf123338811.7632.348t4
S. Jones13291525.2411.7151
J. Cain142640015.3828.6345
P. Tilley132640715.6531.3451
W. Morris148759.385.4191
J. Latin114358.753.2150
J. Smith123227.331.8160
J. Otis142157.501.180
G. Hammond14155.000.450
St. Louis142202,96713.49211.977t18

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
J. Bakken000000000033/3520/270093
S. Jones98100000000/00/00054
T. Metcalf73400000000/00/00042
J. Cain50500000000/00/00030
M. Gray50500000000/00/00030
W. Morris43100000000/00/00024
J. Otis22000000000/00/00012
I. Harris10100000000/00/0006
J. Latin11000000000/00/0006
M. Sensibaugh10000100000/00/0006
P. Tilley10100000000/00/0006
J. Hart00000000000/00/0000
St. Louis361718001000033/3520/2700309

RELATED PAGES
1976 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Draft

1976 St. Louis Cardinals
Roster, Results, Draft