2015 Seattle Seahawks Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2015 Seattle Seahawks.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
R. Wilson48332968.14,0248.3347.081.780t45265110.1
T. Jackson6466.7376.200.000.0171683.3
Seattle48933368.14,0618.3347.081.680t46271109.8
Opponents54833360.83,6196.6142.6142.669t3725578.1

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
T. Rawls131478305.6563.869t437
R. Wilson161035535.3734.624131
M. Lynch71114173.7659.624329
C. Michael3391924.9264.045010
F. Jackson16261003.856.21605
B. Brown325722.8824.01816
D. Harris221492.3324.5602
D. Coleman148324.002.31903
T. Lockett165204.001.2801
R. Smith1252.505.0301
K. Williams2155.002.5500
W. Tukuafu14410.250.1413
T. Jackson48-8-1.00-2.0-100
Seattle165002,2684.54141.869t10128
Opponents163621,3043.6081.548t1071

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
D. Baldwin16781,06913.7166.880t1447103440
T. Lockett165166413.0241.549t63169255
J. Kearse164968513.9842.85053268228
J. Graham114860512.6055.04522974220
F. Jackson16322578.0316.12621241256
L. Willson141721312.5315.2241112694
C. Helfet141313010.009.320072279
M. Lynch713806.1511.419052187
T. Rawls139768.445.831t121176
R. Lockette846917.258.640t12713
C. Matthews945413.506.02103914
C. Coffman14297.2529.08t13513
K. Smith734314.336.12102530
B. Daniels62189.003.0120027
C. Michael32147.004.71101317
K. Williams2188.004.080113
W. Tukuafu14177.000.57t1115
P. Richardson114040.0040.04001112
D. Coleman14100.000.000010
B. Brown3000.000.000020
J. Britt16000.000.000000
Seattle163334,06112.20253.880t341904721,849
Opponents163333,61910.87226.269t141755391,481

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
S. Hauschka000000000040/4429/3100127
D. Baldwin1401400000000/00/00084
T. Lockett80611000000/00/00048
J. Kearse50500000000/00/00030
T. Rawls54100000000/00/00030
M. Lynch33000000000/00/01020
B. Wagner20000020000/00/00012
W. Tukuafu21100000000/00/00012
J. Graham20200000000/00/00012
F. Jackson20200000000/00/00012
B. Brown11000000000/00/0006
R. Lockette10100000000/00/0006
C. Coffman10100000000/00/0006
C. Williams10000010000/00/0006
L. Willson10100000000/00/0006
R. Wilson11000000000/00/0006
Seattle491034110300040/4429/3110423
Opponents281014110200022/2527/2821277

RELATED PAGES
2015 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2015 Seattle Seahawks
Roster, Results, Draft