1991 Seattle Seahawks Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1991 Seattle Seahawks.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
D. Krieg28518765.62,0807.3113.9124.2603221682.5
J. Kemp1819451.91,2076.742.2126.65283852.9
K. Stouffer15640.0573.800.016.7192923.5
D. McGwire7342.9273.900.0114.3130014.3
Seattle48829059.43,3716.9153.1265.3604226368.4
Opponents51729657.33,2886.4183.5183.561t3626973.4

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
J. Williams161887413.9446.3424
D. Fenner11912672.9324.3154
J. Jones16451543.429.6223
J. Kemp7221064.8215.1180
D. Loville1622693.144.3220
D. Krieg1013594.545.9240
B. Blades162178.501.1110
C. Warren1611131.180.870
Seattle163941,4263.6289.14211
Opponents164351,6843.87105.2324

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
B. Blades16701,00314.3362.7522
J. Williams16614998.1831.2351
T. Kane165076315.2647.7602
J. Chadwick122225511.5921.2293
L. Clark162122810.8614.224t2
T. McNeal161720812.2413.0361
D. Fenner1111726.556.5150
J. Jones161010310.306.4290
M. Tice1610707.004.4164
P. Skansi599610.6719.2210
D. Daniels164389.502.4190
D. Thomas113279.002.5110
C. Warren16294.500.6120
Seattle162903,37111.62210.76015
Opponents162963,28811.11205.561t18

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
J. Kasay000000000027/2825/3100102
J. Williams54100000000/00/00030
D. Fenner44000000000/00/00024
M. Tice40400000000/00/00024
J. Chadwick30300000000/00/00018
J. Jones33000000000/00/00018
B. Blades20200000000/00/00012
L. Clark20200000000/00/00012
T. Kane20200000000/00/00012
B. Davis10000100000/00/0006
P. Hunter10000100000/00/0006
T. McNeal10100000000/00/0006
C. Warren10001000000/00/0006
J. Kemp00000000000/00/0000
D. Krieg00000000000/00/0000
Seattle291115012000027/2825/3100276

RELATED PAGES
1991 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1991 Seattle Seahawks
Roster, Results, Draft