1982 San Francisco 49ers Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1982 San Francisco 49ers.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
J. Montana34621361.62,6137.6174.9113.2552016688.0
R. Francis11100.04545.000.000.04500118.8
G. Benjamin11100.01010.000.000.01000108.3
San Francisco34821561.82,6687.7174.9113.2552016688.6
Opponents27815856.81,9497.0145.093.2461511382.0

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
J. Moore9852813.3131.2194
B. Ring8481833.8122.9111
J. Montana9301183.9313.1211
E. Cooper924773.218.690
V. Williams220683.4034.0120
W. Easley15112.2011.050
A. Lawrence8571.400.940
R. Nehemiah81-1-1.00-0.1-10
F. Solomon91-4-4.00-0.4-40
San Francisco92197403.3882.2216
Opponents93031,1993.96133.2549

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
D. Clark96091315.22101.4515
J. Moore93740510.9545.0554
R. Francis92327812.0930.9262
C. Young9221898.5921.0300
E. Cooper9191538.0517.0201
F. Solomon91932317.0035.946t3
B. Ring813947.2311.8150
R. Nehemiah8816120.1220.1551
M. Wilson668013.3313.3271
V. Williams24338.2516.5130
A. Lawrence82126.001.560
E. Ramson922713.503.0210
San Francisco92152,66812.41296.45517
Opponents91581,94912.34216.64614

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
R. Wersching000000000023/2512/170059
J. Moore84400000000/00/00048
D. Clark50500000000/00/00030
F. Solomon30300000000/00/00018
R. Francis20200000000/00/00012
E. Cooper10100000000/00/0006
R. Lott10000100000/00/0006
D. McLemore10001000000/00/0006
J. Montana11000000000/00/0006
R. Nehemiah10100000000/00/0006
B. Ring11000000000/00/0006
M. Wilson10100000000/00/0006
San Francisco25617011000023/2512/1700209

RELATED PAGES
1982 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1982 San Francisco 49ers
Roster, Results, Draft