2001 San Diego Chargers Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2001 San Diego Chargers.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
D. Flutie52129456.43,4646.6152.9183.5782516872.0
D. Brees271555.62218.213.700.04021294.8
San Diego54830956.43,6856.7162.9183.3782718073.1
Opponents53531759.33,6186.8244.5193.680t4121879.8

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
L. Tomlinson163391,2363.6577.2541067
D. Flutie16531923.6212.016112
C. Conway16711616.577.267t13
T. Fletcher13291073.698.21607
T. Dwight1022412.002.416t11
D. Brees22189.009.01301
F. McCrary16231.500.2201
R. Jenkins161-1-1.00-0.1-100
San Diego164351,6953.90105.967t1392
Opponents164491,5043.3594.0261099

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
C. Conway16711,12515.8570.372t652
L. Tomlinson16593676.2222.927012
J. Graham145281115.6057.961t541
F. Jones143538811.0927.734423
T. Dwight102540616.2440.678022
T. Fletcher13231848.0014.22708
T. Gaylor81421715.5027.131012
F. McCrary1613715.464.41202
S. Heiden168556.883.41614
R. Jones95295.803.21100
P. Batteaux53258.335.01701
D. Harris16177.000.4700
San Diego163093,68511.93230.37816177
Opponents163173,61811.41226.180t24166

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
W. Richey000000000026/2621/320089
L. Tomlinson1010000000000/00/00060
C. Conway71600000000/00/00042
S. Christie00000000006/69/110033
J. Graham50500000000/00/00030
F. Jones40400000000/00/00024
T. Dwight21001000000/00/00012
R. Jenkins20020000000/00/00012
J. Perry10000100000/00/0006
R. Johnson10000010000/00/0006
S. Heiden10100000000/00/0006
D. Harris10000010000/00/0006
D. Flutie11000000000/00/0006
D. Brees00000000000/00/0000
San Diego351316211200032/3230/4300332

RELATED PAGES
2001 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2001 San Diego Chargers
Roster, Results, Draft