1975 Pittsburgh Steelers Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1975 Pittsburgh Steelers.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
T. Bradshaw28616557.72,0557.2186.393.1593129088.0
J. Gilliam482450.04509.436.236.2530077.6
B. Walden3266.73913.000.000.02000109.7
Pittsburgh33719156.72,5447.5216.2123.6593129086.7

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
F. Harris142621,2464.7689.03610
R. Bleier111405283.7748.0172
J. Fuqua14742853.8520.4181
T. Bradshaw14352106.0015.0273
R. Harrison14431914.4413.6173
M. Collier14211245.908.9233
F. Lewis1023618.003.6240
L. Swann143134.330.9110
T. Hanratty1100.000.000
Pittsburgh145812,6334.53188.13622

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
L. Swann144978115.9455.843t11
F. Harris14282147.6415.344t1
J. Stallworth112042321.1538.5594
J. Fuqua14181468.1110.4210
F. Lewis101730818.1230.840t2
L. Brown141624415.2517.4271
R. Bleier1115654.335.9130
R. Garrett141317813.6912.745t1
R. Grossman141113512.279.6211
D. Shell1423919.502.8200
R. Harrison14144.000.340
M. Collier14177.000.570
Pittsburgh141912,54413.32181.75921

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
R. Gerela000000000044/4617/210095
F. Harris1110100000000/00/00066
L. Swann1101100000000/00/00066
J. Stallworth40400000000/00/00024
M. Collier43010000000/00/00024
R. Harrison33000000000/00/00018
T. Bradshaw33000000000/00/00018
F. Lewis20200000000/00/00012
R. Bleier22000000000/00/00012
J. Thomas10000010000/00/0006
G. Mullins10000010000/00/0006
R. Grossman10100000000/00/0006
R. Garrett10100000000/00/0006
J. Fuqua11000000000/00/0006
L. Brown10100000000/00/0006
D. White00000000000/00/0012
J. Gilliam00000000000/00/0000
Pittsburgh462221100200044/4617/2101373

RELATED PAGES
1975 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Draft

1975 Pittsburgh Steelers
Roster, Results, Draft