1985 Philadelphia Eagles Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1985 Philadelphia Eagles.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
R. Jaworski48425552.73,4507.1173.5204.199t3428970.2
R. Cunningham813442.05486.811.289.9692015029.8
H. Hunter2150.03819.0150.000.038t111135.4
Philadelphia56729051.14,0367.1193.4284.999t5545065.0
Opponents47825152.53,2896.9183.8183.8465335971.4

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
E. Jackson162821,0283.6564.2595
M. Haddix16672133.1813.3120
R. Cunningham6292057.0734.2370
H. Hunter16271214.487.674t1
R. Jaworski1617352.062.2312
M. Everett154133.250.980
M. Horan1611212.000.8120
H. Oliver1133.003.030
Philadelphia164281,6303.81101.974t8
Opponents165262,2054.19137.86017

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
M. Quick16731,24717.0877.999t11
J. Spagnola166477212.0648.2355
M. Haddix16433307.6720.6170
K. Jackson164069217.3043.2541
H. Hunter162840514.4625.3431
R. Johnson81118616.9123.2370
E. Jackson161012612.607.9251
G. Garrity12714220.2911.8340
D. Little1578211.715.5280
M. Everett154256.251.7110
K. Baker822512.503.1200
H. Oliver1144.004.040
Philadelphia162904,03613.92252.299t19
Opponents162513,28913.10205.64618

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
P. McFadden000000000029/2925/3000104
M. Quick1101100000000/00/00066
E. Jackson65100000000/00/00036
J. Spagnola50500000000/00/00030
H. Hunter21100000000/00/00012
R. Jaworski22000000000/00/00012
H. Edwards10000100000/00/0006
W. Hopkins10000100000/00/0006
K. Jackson10100000000/00/0006
D. Little10000010000/00/0006
Team00000000000/00/0012
R. Cunningham00000000000/00/0000
Philadelphia30819002100029/2925/3001286

RELATED PAGES
1985 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1985 Philadelphia Eagles
Roster, Results, Draft