1991 New York Giants Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1991 New York Giants.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
J. Hostetler28517962.82,0327.151.841.4552010084.1
P. Simms1418258.29937.085.742.838147987.0
M. Ingram100.000.000.000.001239.6
D. Meggett100.000.000.000.001039.6
NY Giants42826161.03,0257.1133.081.9553618184.7
Opponents44025157.03,1287.1173.9122.775t3425480.8

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
R. Hampton142561,0594.1475.64410
L. Tillman16652874.4217.9171
J. Hostetler12422736.5022.847t2
D. Meggett16291535.289.630t1
O. Anderson10531412.6614.191
M. Carthon16321093.416.8100
P. Simms69424.677.0191
J. Bunch16100.000.000
NY Giants164872,0644.24129.047t16
Opponents164141,7264.17107.942t11

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
M. Ingram165182416.1651.5413
D. Meggett16504128.2425.8223
R. Hampton14432836.5820.2190
S. Baker153052517.5035.0524
O. Turner162135616.9522.2550
H. Cross162028314.1517.7302
E. McCaffrey16161469.129.1260
O. Anderson1011413.734.1130
M. Carthon167395.572.490
Z. Mowatt1657815.604.9331
L. Tillman165306.001.9120
J. Bunch16284.000.560
NY Giants162613,02511.59189.15513
Opponents162513,12812.46195.575t17

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Bahr000000000024/2522/290090
R. Hampton1010000000000/00/00060
D. Meggett51301000000/00/00030
S. Baker40400000000/00/00024
M. Ingram30300000000/00/00018
J. Hostetler22000000000/00/00012
H. Cross20200000000/00/00012
R. Allegre00000000005/52/20011
O. Anderson11000000000/00/0006
Z. Mowatt10100000000/00/0006
P. Simms11000000000/00/0006
L. Tillman11000000000/00/0006
NY Giants301613010000029/3024/3100281

RELATED PAGES
1991 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1991 New York Giants
Roster, Results, Draft