2003 Miami Dolphins Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2003 Miami Dolphins.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
J. Fiedler31417957.02,1386.8113.5134.1591912672.4
B. Griese1307456.98136.353.864.680t128369.2
S. Rosenfels6466.7508.3116.700.021t00131.9
Miami45025757.13,0016.7173.8194.280t3120972.5
Opponents52931960.33,5886.8122.3224.282t4425370.8

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
R. Williams163921,3723.5085.845968
T. Minor16411934.7112.126113
J. Fiedler1234882.597.314314
J. McKnight1527537.505.068t11
C. Chambers164307.501.91201
M. Turk1333010.002.32301
R. Konrad144174.251.21101
B. Griese55153.003.0900
S. Rosenfels21-1-1.00-0.5-100
O. Ayanbadejo161-2-2.00-0.1-200
Miami164871,8173.73113.668t1499
Opponents164411,4523.2990.8281182

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
C. Chambers166496315.0560.257t1150
R. Williams16503517.0221.959111
R. McMichael164959812.2037.446229
D. Thompson162635913.8122.431019
J. McKnight152328512.3919.080t211
R. Konrad141616610.3811.92509
O. Ayanbadejo1612534.423.31204
D. Lee16711015.716.92515
T. Minor164133.250.81201
O. Gadsden644812.008.02304
K. Newson625527.509.23702
Miami162573,00111.68187.680t17145
Opponents163193,58811.25224.282t12171

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
O. Mare000000000033/3422/290099
C. Chambers1101100000000/00/00066
R. Williams109100000000/00/00060
R. McMichael30200010000/00/00018
J. Fiedler33000000000/00/00018
J. McKnight31200000000/00/00018
J. Taylor10000010000/00/0018
T. Minor11000000000/00/0006
T. Buckley10000100000/00/0006
S. Madison10000100000/00/0006
D. Lee10100000000/00/0006
S. Rosenfels00000000000/00/0000
B. Griese00000000000/00/0000
Miami351417002200033/3422/2901311

RELATED PAGES
2003 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2003 Miami Dolphins
Roster, Results, Draft