2014 Kansas City Chiefs Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2014 Kansas City Chiefs.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
A. Smith46430365.33,2657.0183.961.370t4522993.4
C. Daniel281657.11575.600.000.03041773.1
D. Colquitt11100.066.000.000.060091.7
Kansas City49332064.93,4287.0183.761.270t4924692.2
Opponents54531858.33,5056.4224.061.1484625386.4

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
J. Charles152061,0335.0168.963t950
K. Davis161344633.4628.948623
A. Smith15492545.1816.925112
D. Thomas12141138.079.42614
C. Gray98313.883.46t11
C. Daniel34153.755.0901
A. Sherman16284.000.5401
J. McKnight2133.001.5300
A. Jenkins92-2-1.00-0.2000
Kansas City164201,9184.57119.963t1892
Opponents164332,0364.70127.290t4108

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
T. Kelce166786212.8753.93454587479
D. Bowe156075412.5750.33704295228
J. Charles15402917.2819.430t51559314
A. Fasano15252269.0415.1224153680
D. Thomas12231566.7813.0300731169
A. Wilson121626016.2521.74801228119
K. Davis16161479.199.270t1625157
D. Avery61517611.7329.327082637
J. Avant51315211.6930.441092264
J. Hemingway14121089.007.717082168
A. Sherman1610717.104.424141465
A. Jenkins999310.3310.327051543
J. McKnight266410.6732.02625752
F. Hammond1644511.252.822021115
D. Harris83206.672.5100154
P. Supernaw2133.001.530010
R. Gordon2000.000.000010
C. West6000.000.000010
Kansas City163203,42810.71214.270t181844851,894
Opponents163183,50511.02219.148221845411,548

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
C. Santos000000000038/3825/3000113
J. Charles149500000000/00/00084
K. Davis86110000000/00/00048
T. Kelce60500010000/00/00036
A. Fasano40400000000/00/00024
J. McKnight20200000000/00/00012
D. Thomas21001000000/00/00012
C. Gray11000000000/00/0006
A. Sherman10100000000/00/0006
A. Smith11000000000/00/0006
H. Abdullah10000100000/00/0006
Kansas City401818111100038/3825/3000353
Opponents26422000000025/2532/3711281

RELATED PAGES
2014 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2014 Kansas City Chiefs
Roster, Results, Draft