1986 Kansas City Chiefs Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1986 Kansas City Chiefs.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
B. Kenney30816152.31,9226.2134.2113.6532518070.8
T. Blackledge2119645.51,2005.7104.762.870t2519267.6
B. Green100.000.000.01100.00000.0
H. Marshall100.000.000.000.000039.6
Kansas City52125749.33,1226.0234.4183.570t5037268.5
Opponents56930353.33,5556.2213.7315.4514436062.1

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
M. Pruitt151394483.2229.9162
B. Green16903143.4919.6273
H. Heard15712954.1519.7402
J. Smith15542384.4115.932t3
L. Moriarty10351153.2911.5110
T. Blackledge1023602.616.0140
B. Kenney151800.000.090
S. Paige162-2-1.00-0.1120
Kansas City164321,4683.4091.84010
Opponents164851,7393.59108.741t13

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
S. Paige165282915.9451.85111
H. Marshall164665214.1740.8311
J. Smith15332306.9715.3183
C. Carson102149723.6749.770t4
W. Arnold16201698.4510.6271
B. Green16191377.218.6170
H. Heard1517834.885.5130
P. Coffman1512756.255.0102
E. Harry12921123.4417.6531
J. Hayes168698.624.3160
M. Pruitt158567.003.7130
L. Moriarty107517.295.1190
A. Hancock446315.7515.8250
B. Kenney15100.000.000
Kansas City162573,12212.15195.170t23
Opponents163033,55511.73222.25121

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
N. Lowery000000000043/4319/2600100
S. Paige1101100000000/00/00066
J. Smith63300000000/00/00036
L. Burruss40000301000/00/00024
C. Carson40400000000/00/00024
B. Green43010000000/00/00024
M. Pruitt22000000000/00/00012
H. Heard22000000000/00/00012
P. Coffman20200000000/00/00012
D. Cherry20000000200/00/00012
W. Arnold20100010000/00/00012
E. Harry10100000000/00/0006
G. Hill10000100000/00/0006
H. Marshall10100000000/00/0006
K. Ross10000010000/00/0006
B. Kenney00000000000/00/0000
T. Blackledge00000000000/00/0000
Kansas City431023104212043/4319/2600358

RELATED PAGES
1986 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1986 Kansas City Chiefs
Roster, Results, Draft