2001 Jacksonville Jaguars Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2001 Jacksonville Jaguars.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Brunell47328961.13,3097.0194.0132.7445738784.1
J. Quinn613252.53615.911.611.64564369.1
Jacksonville53432160.13,6706.9203.7142.6456343082.4
Opponents54435465.13,7576.9132.4122.2634329883.9

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
S. Mack162138774.1254.854948
E. Joseph14682944.3221.027013
M. Brunell15392245.7414.938112
F. Taylor2301163.8758.02406
J. Quinn68425.257.02702
F. Moreau48273.386.81413
D. Gibson162199.501.21801
A. Whitted11144.000.4400
C. Hanson16200.000.0000
J. Smith161-3-3.00-0.2-300
Jacksonville163721,6004.30100.0541185
Opponents164691,6113.44100.7401589

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
J. Smith161121,37312.2685.835t868
K. McCardell16931,11011.9469.445658
K. Brady163638610.7224.120t220
S. Mack16231657.1710.32516
S. Dawkins162023411.7014.628011
E. Joseph141818310.1713.129t28
D. Jones7814017.5020.04017
P. Washington165367.202.21201
D. Gibson162136.500.8900
F. Taylor22136.506.51101
A. Whitted112178.501.51001
Jacksonville163213,67011.43229.44520181
Opponents163543,75710.61234.86313193

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Hollis000000000029/3118/280083
S. Mack109100000000/00/00060
J. Smith80800000000/00/00048
K. McCardell60600000000/00/01038
E. Joseph30210000000/00/00018
K. Brady20200000000/00/00012
A. Battles10000010000/00/0006
A. Beasley10000010000/00/0006
M. Brunell11000000000/00/0006
D. Jones10100000000/00/0006
F. Moreau11000000000/00/0006
T. Brackens00000000000/00/0012
Team00000000000/00/0012
J. Holmes00000000001/10/0001
J. Quinn00000000000/00/0000
Jacksonville341120100200030/3218/2812294

RELATED PAGES
2001 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2001 Jacksonville Jaguars
Roster, Results, Draft