1985 Cleveland Browns Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1985 Cleveland Browns.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
B. Kosar24812450.01,5786.483.272.868t1912169.3
G. Danielson1639759.51,2747.884.963.772t1712885.3
B. Brennan11100.03333.01100.000.033t00158.3
H. Fontenot100.000.000.000.000039.6
J. Gossett100.000.000.000.000039.6
Cleveland41422253.62,8857.0174.1133.172t3624976.4
Opponents50928956.83,4606.8183.5183.554t4435374.8

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
K. Mack162221,1044.9769.0617
E. Byner162441,0024.1162.6368
G. Danielson8251265.0415.8280
G. Allen78324.004.680
C. Weathers1311818.001.4180
J. Davis16492.250.650
C. Dickey1263.006.050
M. Baab16100.000.000
B. Kosar1226-12-0.46-1.0101
Cleveland165332,2854.29142.86116
Opponents164971,8513.72115.758t14

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
O. Newsome166271111.4744.4385
E. Byner164546010.2228.8312
B. Brennan123248715.2240.6570
K. Mack162929710.2418.6433
C. Weathers131644928.0634.572t3
W. Adams31013213.2044.0220
H. Holt1110959.508.6231
F. Banks1056212.406.217t2
G. Young15511122.207.445t1
J. Jefferson733010.004.3170
H. Fontenot92199.502.1170
T. Tucker1622010.001.2100
R. Langhorne1611212.000.8120
Cleveland162222,88513.00180.372t17
Opponents162893,46011.97216.254t18

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Bahr000000000035/3514/180077
E. Byner108200000000/00/00060
K. Mack107300000000/00/00060
O. Newsome50500000000/00/00030
C. Weathers30300000000/00/00018
F. Banks20200000000/00/00012
B. Brennan10001000000/00/0006
A. Gross10000100000/00/0006
H. Holt10100000000/00/0006
B. Kosar11000000000/00/0006
G. Young10100000000/00/0006
G. Danielson00000000000/00/0000
Cleveland351617011000035/3514/1800287

RELATED PAGES
1985 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1985 Cleveland Browns
Roster, Results, Draft