2014 Cincinnati Bengals Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2014 Cincinnati Bengals.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
A. Dalton48130964.23,3987.1194.0173.581t2112483.5
M. Sanu33100.07926.3133.300.05016158.3
J. Campbell191157.9743.900.000.0381066.6
Cincinnati50332364.23,5517.1204.0173.481t2313084.2
Opponents60836560.04,0136.6183.0203.394t2012575.8

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
J. Hill162221,1245.0670.285t961
G. Bernard131686804.0552.389t532
A. Dalton16601692.8210.620t421
M. Sanu167517.293.22602
C. Peerman1615432.872.72102
J. Wright1133010.002.71302
R. Burkhead99273.003.010t11
B. Tate163217.001.31201
A. Green13221.000.2500
J. Campbell4111.000.2100
R. Hewitt16100.000.0000
D. Sanzenbacher101-1-1.00-0.1-100
Cincinnati164922,1474.36134.289t19122
Opponents164391,8614.24116.35316105

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
A. Green13691,04115.0980.181t646116314
J. Gresham15624607.4230.72352479254
M. Sanu165679014.1149.476t53798322
G. Bernard13433498.1226.84621359362
J. Hill16272157.9613.4380732221
B. Tate161719311.3512.1501122671
R. Hewitt1610868.605.419031557
D. Sanzenbacher10910511.6710.526051543
R. Burkhead97497.005.415031039
G. Little666911.5011.521031233
K. Brock145214.201.51002610
J. Wright1159118.208.330051636
T. Eifert133712.3337.0200238
C. Peerman163279.001.71701524
A. Dalton1611818.001.118t11118
Cincinnati163233,55110.99221.981t201644931,812
Opponents163654,01310.99250.894t181975981,886

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Nugent000000000039/3926/3300117
J. Hill99000000000/00/00054
G. Bernard75200000000/00/00042
A. Green60600000000/00/00036
M. Sanu50500000000/00/01032
A. Dalton54100000000/00/00030
J. Gresham50500000000/00/00030
R. Burkhead11000000000/00/0006
B. Tate10100000000/00/0006
D. Kirkpatrick10000100000/00/0006
T. Mays00000000000/00/0012
G. Atkins00000000000/00/0012
Team00000000000/00/0012
Cincinnati401920001000039/3926/3313365
Opponents381618012100034/3426/3220344

RELATED PAGES
2014 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2014 Cincinnati Bengals
Roster, Results, Draft