2012 Cincinnati Bengals Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2012 Cincinnati Bengals.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
A. Dalton52832962.33,6696.9275.1163.059t4622987.4
M. Sanu11100.07373.01100.000.073t00158.3
B. Gradkowski11545.5655.900.000.0440064.6
Cincinnati54033562.03,8077.0285.2163.073t4622988.1
Opponents56034661.83,7616.7162.9142.571t5136180.7

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
B. Green-Ellis152781,0943.9472.948654
C. Peerman14362587.1718.448110
A. Dalton16471202.557.517414
B. Leonard15331063.217.11107
M. Jones1134715.674.33702
A. Green164389.502.42002
B. Scott28354.3817.52902
A. Hawkins146305.002.11102
M. Sanu95153.001.7702
D. Herron3451.251.7600
B. Tate16100.000.0000
K. Huber161-1-1.00-0.1-100
B. Gradkowski24-2-0.50-1.0000
Cincinnati164301,7454.06109.1481195
Opponents164231,7154.05107.232t1399

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
A. Green16971,35013.9284.473t1161164381
J. Gresham166473711.5246.155t53394413
A. Hawkins145153310.4538.159t42480342
B. Green-Ellis15221044.736.913042990
A. Binns81821011.6726.248t172986
M. Jones111820111.1718.3231113234
M. Sanu9161549.6217.1344102571
B. Tate161321116.2313.244t162564
B. Leonard1511676.094.516021578
C. Peerman149859.446.11606974
O. Charles16810112.626.325051048
R. Whalen97537.575.910031214
C. Pressley14111.000.11t1130
J. Conner2000.000.000010
D. Herron3000.000.000010
Cincinnati163353,80711.36237.973t281735291,695
Opponents163463,76110.87235.171t161835481,676

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Nugent000000000035/3519/230092
A. Green1101100000000/00/00066
J. Brown00000000008/811/120041
B. Green-Ellis66000000000/00/00036
J. Gresham50500000000/00/00030
A. Dalton44000000000/00/00024
M. Sanu40400000000/00/00024
A. Hawkins40400000000/00/00024
B. Tate10100000000/00/0006
A. Binns10100000000/00/0006
C. Pressley10100000000/00/0006
C. Peerman11000000000/00/0006
M. Jones10100000000/00/0006
A. Jones10001000000/00/0006
L. Hall10000100000/00/0006
W. Gilberry10000010000/00/0006
C. Dunlap10000100000/00/0006
Cincinnati431128012100043/4330/3500391
Opponents341316104000033/3327/3210320

RELATED PAGES
2012 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2012 Cincinnati Bengals
Roster, Results, Draft