1996 Baltimore Ravens Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1996 Baltimore Ravens.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
V. Testaverde54932559.24,1777.6336.0193.586t3427088.7
E. Zeier211047.6974.614.814.81542657.0
Baltimore57033558.84,2747.5346.0203.586t3829687.6
Opponents53735065.24,1157.7275.0152.8553014693.4

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
B. Morris111727374.2867.0194
E. Byner161596343.9939.6424
V. Testaverde16341885.5311.8222
C. Gardner13261084.158.3190
L. Hoard215614.0730.5100
F. Turner112126.001.160
E. Zeier1284.008.050
D. Alexander15300.000.0120
E. Hunter5100.000.000
G. Montgomery16100.000.000
J. Lewis161-3-3.00-0.2-30
Baltimore164161,7454.19109.14210
Opponents165081,9203.78120.071t18

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
M. Jackson16761,20115.8075.186t14
D. Alexander15621,09917.7373.364t9
B. Kinchen165558110.5636.3291
F. Turner113846112.1341.927t2
E. Byner16302709.0016.9401
B. Morris11252429.6822.052t1
E. Green61515010.0025.0231
C. Williams713856.5412.1191
C. Gardner137284.002.270
J. Lewis1657815.604.9241
H. Bishop822211.002.8130
R. Ethridge1422412.001.7150
E. Hunter512525.005.0250
J. Ogden16111.000.11t1
J. Jones16122.000.12t1
L. Hoard2144.002.040
H. Arvie14111.000.11t1
Baltimore163354,27412.76267.186t34
Opponents163504,11511.76257.25527

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
M. Stover000000000034/3519/250091
M. Jackson1401400000000/00/02088
D. Alexander90900000000/00/01056
E. Byner54100000000/00/00030
B. Morris54100000000/00/00030
V. Testaverde22000000000/00/01014
F. Turner20200000000/00/00012
H. Arvie10100000000/00/0006
C. Williams10100000000/00/0006
J. Ogden10100000000/00/0006
J. Lewis10100000000/00/0006
B. Kinchen10100000000/00/0006
J. Jones10100000000/00/0006
E. Green10100000000/00/0006
M. Caldwell10000100000/00/0006
C. Gardner00000000000/00/0102
E. Zeier00000000000/00/0000
Baltimore451034001000034/3519/2550371

RELATED PAGES
1996 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1996 Baltimore Ravens
Roster, Results, Draft