1983 Baltimore Colts Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 1983 Baltimore Colts.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Pagel32816349.72,3537.2123.7175.272t4027864.0
M. Herrmann361850.02567.100.038.33576238.7
M. Reed10660.0343.400.0110.0160026.7
J. Taylor2150.02010.000.0150.0200045.8
R. Stark100.000.000.000.000039.6
Baltimore37718849.92,6637.1123.2225.872t4734059.4
Opponents48828157.63,8327.9316.4204.185t4131086.9

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
C. Dickey162541,1224.4270.1564
R. McMillan161988024.0550.139t5
M. Pagel15544418.1729.4330
A. Moore15572053.6013.7131
N. Williams1628772.754.8130
M. Reed122713.5027.0180
Z. Dixon25142.807.070
R. Stark16188.000.580
M. Herrmann2100.000.000
B. Krauss161-1-1.00-0.1-10
Baltimore166012,6954.48168.45610
Opponents165162,1184.10132.47713

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTD
B. Henry153041613.8727.740t4
T. Porter162838413.7124.0380
M. Bouza112538515.4035.0260
T. Sherwin152535814.3223.9300
R. McMillan16241958.1212.2271
C. Dickey162448320.1230.272t3
R. Butler111020720.7018.8603
A. Moore156386.332.5160
V. Oatis969315.5010.3250
P. Beach1655611.203.5161
N. Williams1644611.502.9190
Z. Dixon2122.001.020
Baltimore161882,66314.16166.472t12
Opponents162813,83213.64239.585t31

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
R. Allegre000000000022/2430/3500112
C. Dickey74300000000/00/00042
R. McMillan65100000000/00/00036
B. Henry40400000000/00/00024
R. Butler30300000000/00/00018
A. Moore11000000000/00/0006
L. Anderson10000010000/00/0006
K. Anderson10000100000/00/0006
J. Cooks10000010000/00/0006
P. Beach10100000000/00/0006
D. Thompson00000000000/00/0012
M. Pagel00000000000/00/0000
Baltimore251012001200022/2430/3501264

RELATED PAGES
1983 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

1983 Baltimore Colts
Roster, Results, Draft