The 2019 NFL Schedule has been released

Winnipeg Blue Bombers Statistics

The following are the current regular season statistics for the 2018 Winnipeg Blue Bombers.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Nichols39325564.93,1478.0184.6133.372t2715691.0
C. Streveler1408661.41,1348.1117.953.680t93298.3
B. Bennett8450.0729.000.000.0530081.2
D. Adams22100.03618.0150.000.026t00158.3
A. Harris2150.02010.000.000.0200085.4
A. Ross100.000.000.000.000039.6
Winnipeg54634863.74,4098.1305.5183.380t3618893.4
Opponents63141565.84,8147.6152.4203.2101t4526983.4

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
A. Harris182391,3905.8277.2438
C. Streveler18774415.7324.529t10
N. Demski17342487.2914.6301
K. LaFrance16361373.818.6272
W. Dressler139576.334.4190
M. Nichols1515523.473.5121
J. Augustine97517.295.7141
B. Bennett1823417.001.9310
J. Briggs1811010.000.6100
T. Flanders1263.006.040
R. Lankford4122.000.520
R. Simonise18111.000.110
Winnipeg184242,4295.73134.94323
Opponents183531,7855.0699.24820

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDTarYAC
D. Adams17611,02816.8560.572t10110224
N. Demski17595549.3932.642t384253
A. Harris18584567.8625.327378336
D. Wolitarsky184565014.4436.160t564253
W. Dressler134553511.8941.237568226
K. Thompkins122941614.3434.751140126
D. Petermann181015415.408.63312184
A. Bowman699510.5615.82502412
K. LaFrance168648.004.02301136
C. Washington3616527.5055.080t11479
R. Lankford459118.2022.865t1955
R. Simonise18412230.506.8530528
P. Nelson133511.6735.0190330
M. Miller1822814.001.6220320
C. Streveler1811010.000.610016
J. Augustine9111.000.11041
T. Flanders11-2-2.00-2.0-201-2
M. Couture18177.000.47010
Winnipeg183484,40912.67244.980t305411,767
Opponents184154,81411.60267.4101t156261,661

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGSConvSafPts
J. Medlock000000000052/5242/42200180
A. Harris118300000000/00/000066
D. Adams1001000000000/00/001062
C. Streveler1010000000000/00/000060
D. Wolitarsky50500000000/00/000030
W. Dressler50500000000/00/000030
N. Demski41300000000/00/000024
K. LaFrance22000000000/00/001014
K. Fogg20000100010/00/000012
R. Lankford10100000003/31/100012
A. Gaitor20000110000/00/000012
A. Bighill10000100000/00/00006
M. Nichols11000000000/00/00006
J. Augustine11000000000/00/00006
Team00000000000/00/00036
K. Thompkins10100000000/00/00006
C. Washington10100000000/00/00006
I. Wild10000000100/00/00006
D. Petermann10100000000/00/00006
Winnipeg592330003101155/5543/43223550
Opponents422015013300024/2640/42391419

RELATED PAGES
2018 CFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2018 Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Roster, Results, Draft