2017 Ottawa RedBlacks Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2017 Ottawa RedBlacks.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
T. Harris57239869.64,6798.2305.2111.980t28179103.6
R. Lindley814049.43914.811.233.7262952.0
D. Tate433069.83387.937.012.339t321106.5
B. Maher2150.084.000.000.080060.4
B. Sinopoli100.000.000.000.000039.6
Ottawa69946967.15,4167.7344.9152.180t3320997.6
Opponents68545566.45,6988.3294.2111.679t3122299.5

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
W. Powell121741,0265.9085.552t5
M. Madu7713174.4645.3222
B. Gillanders18211336.337.4220
T. Harris1520773.855.1120
R. Lindley1847741.574.145
D. Spencer1844110.252.3280
D. Tate182126.000.760
Q. McDuffie6199.001.590
J. Harty18284.000.460
J. Stangby13252.500.415t1
Ottawa183441,7024.9594.652t13
Opponents182811,5155.3984.260t9

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDTarYAC
G. Ellingson18961,45915.2081.180t12147395
B. Sinopoli16921,02011.0963.834t3129384
D. Spencer187192212.9951.2706113350
J. Stangby134147811.6636.838564103
P. Lavoie18352808.0015.619146145
W. Powell12322427.5620.218145195
J. Harty18272268.3712.62513492
M. Madu7231888.1726.937231115
J. Criner61820111.1733.539t32878
D. Rhymes111420814.8618.93603081
K. Shaw366611.0022.0210940
C. Hoffman356112.2020.3210613
B. Gillanders184317.751.7140524
Q. McDuffie63196.333.28069
K. Elliott111313.0013.0130313
J. Gott14122.000.12012
Ottawa184695,41611.55300.980t346972,039
Opponents184555,69812.52316.679t296762,010

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGSConvSafPts
B. Maher000000000019/2541/501500157
G. Ellingson1201200000000/00/002076
D. Spencer80601000010/00/000048
W. Powell65100000000/00/004044
J. Stangby61500000000/00/000036
M. Madu42200000000/00/005034
R. Lindley55000000000/00/000030
B. Sinopoli30300000000/00/002022
J. Criner30300000000/00/000018
J. Harty10100000000/00/002010
A. Ellis10000010000/00/00006
P. Lavoie10100000000/00/00006
A. Pruneau10000100000/00/00006
Team00000000000/00/00012
T. Harris00000000000/00/00000
D. Tate00000000000/00/00000
Ottawa511334011100119/2541/5015151495
Opponents44929020400027/3146/58942452

RELATED PAGES
2017 CFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2017 Ottawa RedBlacks
Roster, Results, Draft