2017 Edmonton Eskimos Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2017 Edmonton Eskimos.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Reilly65444768.35,8308.9304.6132.0108t29193103.2
J. Franklin191368.41427.5210.500.03000125.3
Edmonton67346068.45,9728.9324.8131.9108t29193103.8
Opponents59741269.04,7538.0254.2152.5624431096.3

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
M. Reilly18973904.0221.72812
C. Gable4723675.1091.8192
L. Perkins8853654.2945.6241
T. Van6712833.9947.2193
J. White2201125.6056.0431
P. Lochard16141047.436.5170
C. McCarty1813564.313.190
B. Mitchell723015.004.3250
D. Walker82136.501.6111
C. Watson1811010.000.6100
J. Franklin18144.000.240
Edmonton183781,7344.5996.34320
Opponents183041,7775.8598.776t20

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDTarYAC
B. Zylstra161001,68716.87105.477t5132487
V. Hazelton115570912.8964.5108t475276
D. Walker84863413.2179.247274241
D. Williams134671515.5455.065483163
A. Bowman124553411.8744.545577110
B. Mitchell73248215.0668.960340116
C. Watson182735012.9619.472240264
C. McCarty18231436.227.914126104
L. Perkins8221667.5520.835t123147
K. Stafford52026513.2553.07023662
T. Van617694.0611.51312147
C. Gable499911.0024.83511581
C. Getzlaf85438.605.4131912
S. Chambers644010.006.7190617
A. Dupuis1633010.001.9120517
J. White2242.002.08024
P. Lochard16155.000.35040
J. Figueroa151-3-3.00-0.2-301-3
Edmonton184605,97212.98331.8108t326692,145
Opponents184124,75311.54264.162255891,851

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGSConvSafPts
M. Reilly1212000000000/00/001074
S. Whyte000000000012/1415/1600057
S. Waters000000000011/1311/1510045
H. O'Neill00000000008/119/1350040
B. Zylstra50500000000/00/001032
A. Bowman50500000000/00/001032
D. Williams40400000000/00/002028
V. Hazelton40400000000/00/001026
T. Van43100000000/00/001026
B. Mitchell30300000000/00/001020
D. Walker31200000000/00/001020
C. Gable32100000000/00/000018
C. Milo00000000001/25/600016
K. Stafford20200000000/00/001014
L. Perkins21100000000/00/000012
C. Watson20200000000/00/000012
B. Thompson10000010000/00/00006
C. Muamba10000010000/00/00006
C. McCarty10100000000/00/00006
C. Getzlaf10100000000/00/00006
J. White11000000000/00/00006
C. Edwards10000100000/00/00006
J. Chick00000000000/00/00012
J. Franklin00000000000/00/00000
Edmonton552032001200032/4040/506101510
Opponents531925013202137/4540/53642495

RELATED PAGES
2017 CFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2017 Edmonton Eskimos
Roster, Results, Draft