2017 Calgary Stampeders Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2017 Calgary Stampeders.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
B. Mitchell54634963.94,7008.6234.2112.0602013096.9
A. Buckley423276.23137.512.412.43275494.6
R. Stanzi8450.0536.600.0225.02833031.8
Calgary59638564.65,0668.5244.0142.3603021495.0
Opponents61440866.44,5827.5172.8203.3805033184.2

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTD
J. Messam172151,0164.7359.8289
T. Williams5211878.9037.445t3
R. Finch13211145.438.8370
A. Buckley18301083.606.060t3
A. Parker1878111.574.524t1
R. Cote1513453.463.0120
A. Milanovic-Litre68263.254.381
R. Maver1812424.001.3240
A. Woodson36183.006.070
B. Mitchell183175.670.990
D. Williams13144.6714.0130
M. Michel132115.500.870
D. Daniels13210.500.140
K. Jorden10111.000.11t1
Calgary183331,6634.9992.460t18
Opponents183171,5344.8485.22711

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDTarYAC
M. McDaniel156686613.1257.7494108348
K. Jorden105271713.7971.755684151
D. Daniels134774315.8157.246477190
M. Michel134379818.5661.460375245
A. Parker183345813.8825.451348144
J. Messam17331835.5510.825044158
L. Durant72231314.2344.74822981
R. Begelton92230413.8233.832133154
J. Brescacin151926013.6817.34102863
R. Finch13181337.3910.22502079
R. Cote157527.433.51311339
R. Kohlert1577711.005.1210129
T. Williams558817.6017.6370682
W. Langlais1833010.001.7130316
A. Woodson33196.336.3130316
J. Lynch72189.002.610024
D. Williams1188.008.08028
A. Buckley181-4-4.00-0.2-401-4
S. Wilson12133.000.23010
S. Bergman12000.000.00010
Calgary183855,06613.16281.460245901,783
Opponents184084,58211.23254.680176071,810

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGSConvSafPts
R. Paredes000000000035/4153/58500199
J. Messam99000000000/00/000054
K. Jorden71600000000/00/001044
M. McDaniel40400000000/00/003030
D. Daniels40400000000/00/000024
A. Parker41300000000/00/000024
R. Finch30003000000/00/001020
A. Buckley33000000000/00/000018
T. Williams33000000000/00/000018
M. Michel30300000000/00/000018
T. Adeleke20002000000/00/000012
L. Durant20200000000/00/000012
M. Harris20000110000/00/000012
R. Begelton10100000000/00/00006
S. Richardson10000100000/00/00006
A. Milanovic-Litre11000000000/00/00006
W. Langlais10000000100/00/00006
R. Cote10100000000/00/00006
R. Maver00000000000/00/04004
Team00000000000/00/00012
S. Wilson00000000000/00/00102
B. Mitchell00000000000/00/00000
Calgary511824052101035/4153/58961523
Opponents351117023200021/2633/34552349

RELATED PAGES
2017 CFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2017 Calgary Stampeders
Roster, Results, Draft