2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Baltimore16113554748.258851.8
New England16107347844.559555.5
Indianapolis16107040838.166261.9
LA Rams16106045943.360156.7
Pittsburgh16105834532.671367.4
Tampa Bay16105538936.966663.1
Houston16104047245.456854.6
Philadelphia16103739838.463961.6
Green Bay16102633332.569367.5
Cleveland16102341140.261259.8
Dallas16102243943.058357.0
Detroit16101940439.661560.4
Denver16101539338.762261.3
Chicago16101346846.254553.8
Seattle16101253452.847847.2
Carolina16101141641.159558.9
Atlanta16101035134.865965.2
New Orleans16101047146.653953.4
Buffalo16100846846.454053.6
Jacksonville16100541641.458958.6
Minnesota16100335735.664664.4
San Francisco16100342342.258057.8
Kansas City1699638738.960961.1
Oakland1699538738.960861.1
NY Giants1698435436.063064.0
NY Jets1697141042.256157.8
Washington1696741442.855357.2
LA Chargers1694539942.254657.8
Cincinnati1693835938.357961.7
Tennessee1693845448.448451.6
Arizona1690235539.454760.6
Miami1687837142.350757.7

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage