2019 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2019 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Baltimore644022350.721749.3
New England641917541.824458.2
Arizona640514636.025964.0
Tampa Bay640015538.824561.2
Seattle639719248.420551.6
Philadelphia639616641.923058.1
LA Rams639513734.725865.3
Dallas639117344.221855.8
Houston638916943.422056.6
Atlanta638811629.927270.1
Carolina638515740.822859.2
LA Chargers637812733.625166.4
Denver637416343.621156.4
Cincinnati637310829.026571.0
NY Giants637012934.924165.1
Jacksonville636615041.021659.0
New Orleans636614840.421859.6
Tennessee636416044.020456.0
Kansas City636212334.023966.0
Minnesota635518853.016747.0
Cleveland635313638.521761.5
San Francisco534819556.015344.0
Washington634012135.621964.4
Buffalo533714442.719357.3
Indianapolis533215947.917352.1
Pittsburgh632613140.219559.8
Green Bay531712740.119059.9
Oakland530713845.016955.0
Chicago529711839.717960.3
Miami52929030.820269.2
NY Jets528110437.017763.0
Detroit427112345.414854.6

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage