2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Cleveland1068227640.540659.5
New England1066727741.539058.5
LA Rams1064829545.535354.5
Baltimore963923136.240863.8
Green Bay1063921433.542566.5
Buffalo1063428344.635155.4
San Francisco1063328344.735055.3
Seattle1063332351.031049.0
Tampa Bay961521535.040065.0
Kansas City1060924740.636259.4
NY Jets1060726042.834757.2
Indianapolis960622437.038263.0
Philadelphia960422437.138062.9
Pittsburgh960321936.338463.7
Jacksonville959421335.938164.1
New Orleans959427646.531853.5
Houston959027446.431653.6
Atlanta958420034.238465.8
Minnesota958419733.738766.3
Denver957622138.435561.6
Detroit957621036.536663.5
Miami1057523941.633658.4
Washington957025043.932056.1
Chicago956125345.130854.9
Oakland955820737.135162.9
Carolina955424444.031056.0
NY Giants955117231.237968.8
Dallas954724144.130655.9
Tennessee954326448.627951.4
Cincinnati952418535.333964.7
LA Chargers951222644.128655.9
Arizona950118637.131562.9

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage