2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2018 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Baltimore32258437.314162.7
Cleveland32199844.712155.3
Pittsburgh32177032.314767.7
Philadelphia32168639.813060.2
Detroit32106631.414468.6
Minnesota32045627.514872.5
Washington32019949.310250.7
LA Rams31999447.210552.8
Chicago31988542.911357.1
Oakland31988241.411658.6
Denver31978442.611357.4
New Orleans31976332.013468.0
Green Bay31955930.313669.7
Houston31957940.511659.5
Indianapolis31936332.613067.4
Carolina31929147.410152.6
NY Giants31896735.412264.6
Tampa Bay31897338.611661.4
Jacksonville31877138.011662.0
Seattle31867741.410958.6
Atlanta31857238.911361.1
NY Jets31858545.910054.1
Buffalo31848244.610255.4
San Francisco31848244.610255.4
Tennessee31839853.68546.4
Cincinnati31816133.712066.3
LA Chargers31816837.611362.4
New England31807441.110658.9
Kansas City31778045.29754.8
Dallas31656640.09960.0
Miami31557447.78152.3
Arizona31424833.89466.2

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage