2019 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2019 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Philadelphia16110445441.165058.9
Atlanta16109636233.073467.0
New England16109544740.864859.2
Tampa Bay16108640937.767762.3
Carolina16107738635.869164.2
Dallas16106944942.062058.0
Baltimore16106459656.046844.0
LA Rams16105540138.065462.0
Cincinnati16104938536.766463.3
Seattle16104648146.056554.0
Miami16102234934.167365.9
Detroit16102140739.961460.1
Chicago16102039538.762561.3
Green Bay16102041140.360959.7
Jacksonville16102038938.163161.9
Buffalo16101846545.755354.3
Houston16101743442.758357.3
Indianapolis16101647146.454553.6
NY Giants16101236235.865064.2
San Francisco16101249849.251450.8
New Orleans16101140540.160659.9
Arizona16100039639.660460.4
LA Chargers1699736636.763163.3
Oakland1698943744.255255.8
Kansas City1697637538.460161.6
Cleveland1697339340.458059.6
Minnesota1697047649.149450.9
NY Jets1695638340.157359.9
Denver1695440942.954557.1
Tennessee1694944546.950453.1
Pittsburgh1693739542.254257.8
Washington1688535640.252959.8

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage