2017 NFL Offensive Play Selection

The 2017 NFL Offensive Play Selection statistics are a summary of all offensive plays from scrimmage — excluding punts, field goal attempts and plays nullified by penalty. Only regular season games are included.

Team Gms Plays Rush Rush% Pass Pass%
Jacksonville16107852748.955151.1
Denver16107545742.561857.5
Philadelphia16107347344.160055.9
New England16107044841.962258.1
Arizona16105940938.665061.4
San Francisco16105840838.665061.4
Minnesota16105550147.555452.5
Baltimore16105446043.659456.4
Pittsburgh16105143741.661458.4
NY Giants16103639438.064262.0
Tampa Bay16103438937.664562.4
Houston16102744843.657956.4
Carolina16102649047.853652.2
LA Chargers16102041941.160158.9
Buffalo16101048748.252351.8
Cleveland16100838438.162461.9
Seattle16100740940.659859.4
Dallas16100548047.852552.2
LA Rams16100045445.454654.6
New Orleans16100044444.455655.6
Green Bay1699938638.661361.4
Miami1699536036.263563.8
Indianapolis1699445145.454354.6
Kansas City1698540541.158058.9
Atlanta1698443043.755456.3
NY Jets1698442743.455756.6
Washington1698240140.858159.2
Detroit1698036337.061763.0
Tennessee1697444345.553154.5
Oakland1695237038.958261.1
Chicago1693442245.251254.8
Cincinnati1692737740.755059.3

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Plays = Number of Offensive Plays, Rush = Number of Rushing Plays, Rush % = Rushing Play Percentage, Pass = Number of Passing Plays, Pass % = Passing Play Percentage