2004 NFL Passing Statistics

The following are the 2004 NFL Passing statistical leaders, sorted by passer rating. Leaders based on 14 pass attempts per team game.

PlayerTeamGmsAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgSackLossRate
P. ManningIND1649733667.64,5579.2499.9102.080t13101121.1
D. CulpepperMIN1654837969.24,7178.6397.1112.082t46238110.9
D. BreesSD1540026265.53,1597.9276.871.879t18131104.8
D. McNabbPHI1546930064.03,8758.3316.681.78032192104.7
B. RoethlisbergerPIT1429519666.42,6218.9175.8113.7583021398.1
B. GrieseTB1133623369.32,6327.8206.0123.6682616997.5
T. GreenKC1655636966.44,5918.3274.9173.170t3222795.2
M. BulgerSTL1448532166.23,9648.2214.3142.9564130293.7
T. BradyNE1647428860.83,6927.8285.9143.0502616292.6
B. FavreGB1654034664.14,0887.6305.6173.179t129392.4
C. PenningtonNYJ1337024265.42,6737.2164.392.4481810391.0
J. DelhommeCAR1653331058.23,8867.3295.4152.8633324687.3
B. VolekTEN1035721861.12,4867.0185.0102.848t3021687.1
K. WarnerNYG1027717462.82,0547.462.241.462t3919686.5
J. PlummerDEN1652130358.24,0897.8275.2203.885t159084.5
D. CarrHOU1646628561.23,5317.6163.4143.0694930183.5
M. HasselbeckSEA1447427958.93,3827.1224.6153.2603015583.1
B. LeftwichJAX1444126760.52,9416.7153.4102.3652511482.2
A. BrooksNO1654230957.03,8107.0213.9163.0574122379.5
T. RattaySF932519860.92,1696.7103.1103.1653721178.1
M. VickATL1532118156.42,3137.2144.4123.7624626678.1
J. HarringtonDET1648927456.03,0476.2193.9122.5623619677.5
C. PalmerCIN1343226360.92,8976.7184.2184.276t2517877.3
J. GarciaCLE1125214457.11,7316.9104.093.699t249976.7
D. BledsoeBUF1645025656.92,9326.5204.4163.669t3721576.6
V. TestaverdeDAL1649529760.03,5327.1173.4204.0533418276.4
K. CollinsOAK1451328956.33,4956.8214.1203.9632514474.8
P. RamseyWAS927216962.11,6656.1103.7114.0512313774.8
J. McCownARI1440823357.12,5116.2112.7102.5483126374.1
K. BollerBAL1646425855.62,5595.5132.8112.457t3524770.9
M. BrunellWAS923711849.81,1945.073.062.5491510563.9
K. DorseySF922612354.41,2315.562.694.059139462.4
A. FeeleyMIA1135619153.61,8935.3113.1154.2382313661.7

RELATED PAGES