Tom Brady
Tom Brady
New England Patriots, #12
Position: QB
Height: 6-4    Weight: 225
Birthdate: 08/03/1977
College: Michigan
Draft: 2000 Rnd 6 (199), NE

Tom Brady Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Tom Brady in 2014 NFL regular season games.

CategoryAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
TOTAL58237364.14,1097.1335.791.569220442113497.4
By HalfAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
1st Half31320465.22,1146.8185.841.34912022117498.4
2nd Half26916962.81,9957.4155.651.96910022106096.2
Last 2:00572849.12915.147.023.52618521373.1
By QuarterAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
1st Qtr1248467.78086.543.221.64943764489.7
2nd Qtr18912063.51,3066.9147.421.1447715530104.1
3rd Qtr15310367.31,1817.785.232.046591352599.6
4th Qtr1166656.98147.076.021.76941953591.7
4th Qtr, +/-8533158.54177.935.711.96921532494.6
By Down/DistAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
1st Down23415566.21,6877.2166.831.3698017740104.8
   1st & 1020413465.71,5657.773.431.569681674094.1
   1st & 1-9151066.7453.0960.000.099000109.7
   1st & 11+151173.3775.100.000.020310084.6
2nd Down19512564.11,3336.873.631.556671553289.5
   2nd & 1-3231460.91506.528.700.03512317109.0
   2nd & 4-7513466.74138.123.912.0492461596.3
   2nd & 8-10885865.95316.022.311.13925321185.0
   2nd & 8-11+331957.62397.213.013.056631977.7
3rd Down1458860.71,0417.2106.932.146681285896.9
   3rd & 1-3362158.32226.238.312.82820222092.6
   3rd & 4-7482960.43667.648.312.14627529103.3
   3rd & 8-10342058.82046.012.912.92712221673.7
   3rd & 11+271866.72499.227.400.04493213120.8
4th Down8562.5486.000.000.016501479.2
   4th & 1-333100.03010.000.000.0163000108.3
   4th & 4-722100.0189.000.000.0112000104.2
   4th & 8-10200.000.000.000.00001439.6
   4th & 11+100.000.000.000.00000039.6
By ScoreAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Leading32121466.72,6128.1299.061.96913932745113.9
Trailing18911761.91,1215.942.131.644639105378.8
Tied724258.33765.200.000.03018343672.5
By Field PosAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Redzone744459.52934.02533.822.71930041696.5
Opp 20-4917310963.01,3948.163.510.649721632997.3
Own 20-5027018769.32,0817.720.741.56910127106888.2
Own 1-19653350.83415.200.023.12017142153.4
By Point DiffAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Leading 17+865867.46037.089.322.34636517108.8
Leading 9-16755269.36939.21114.711.356371017132.4
Leading 1-816010465.01,3168.2106.231.9696617531103.5
Tied724258.33765.200.000.03018343672.5
Trailing 1-81168169.87116.132.610.92744363490.8
Trailing 9-16653147.73235.000.000.03516421162.5
Trailing 17+8562.58710.9112.5225.044322899.5