Sam Acho
Sam Acho
Tampa Bay Buccaneers, #96
Position: DE
Height: 6-3    Weight: 259
Birthdate: 09/06/1988
College: Texas
Draft: 2011 Rnd 4 (103), Ari

Sam Acho Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Sam Acho in 2017 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL000.00002916453.025.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half000.0000178250.00.0
2nd Half000.0000128203.025.0
Last 2:00000.00003360.00.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr000.000084120.00.0
2nd Qtr000.000094130.00.0
3rd Qtr000.00006390.54.0
4th Qtr000.000065112.521.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.00001120.00.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down000.000099180.52.0
   1st & 10000.000099180.52.0
2nd Down000.0000130131.012.0
   2nd & 1-3000.00000000.00.0
   2nd & 4-7000.00007070.00.0
   2nd & 8-10000.00006061.012.0
3rd Down000.00005491.511.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00002130.00.0
   3rd & 4-7000.00000110.54.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00001010.00.0
   3rd & 11+000.00002241.07.0
4th Down000.00001340.00.0
   4th & 1-3000.00000110.00.0
   4th & 4-7000.00000220.00.0
   4th & 8-10000.00000000.00.0
   4th & 11+000.00001010.00.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading000.000096150.52.0
Trailing000.0000126182.523.0
Tied000.000084120.00.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Redzone000.00002020.00.0
Opp 20-49000.0000125171.516.0
Own 20-50000.0000139221.59.0
Own 1-19000.00002240.00.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 17+000.00000220.52.0
Leading 9-16000.00002020.00.0
Leading 1-8000.000074110.00.0
Tied000.000084120.00.0
Trailing 1-8000.00001340.54.0
Trailing 9-16000.00007181.07.0
Trailing 17+000.00004261.012.0