Robert Ayers
Robert Ayers
Position: DE
Height: 6-3    Weight: 275
Birthdate: 09/06/1985
College: Tennessee
Draft: 2009 Rnd 1 (18), Den

Robert Ayers Stat Splits

Statistical Splits for Robert Ayers in 2017 NFL regular season games.

CategoryGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL1210000.00002011312.014.0
By LineupGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
As Starter1010000.00001911302.014.0
As Substitution20000.00001010.00.0
By Home/AwayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
HOME76000.0000123150.00.0
AWAY54000.000088162.014.0
By Div/ConfGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
DIV33000.00007181.07.0
NON-DIV97000.00001310231.07.0
AFC44000.000064101.07.0
NFC86000.0000147211.07.0
By ResultGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Wins43000.000074110.00.0
Loss87000.0000137202.014.0
By MonthGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
SEP21000.00001450.00.0
OCT54000.000084121.07.0
NOV33000.000083111.07.0
DEC22000.00003030.00.0
By WeekdayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Sunday108000.00001810282.014.0
Monday11000.00001010.00.0
Thursday11000.00001120.00.0
By OpponentGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
ARI10000.00001010.00.0
ATL11000.00001010.00.0
BUF11000.00001121.07.0
CAR11000.00002020.00.0
CHI10000.00000000.00.0
DET11000.00002020.00.0
MIA11000.00001230.00.0
MIN11000.00001450.00.0
NE11000.00001120.00.0
NO11000.00004151.07.0
NYG11000.00003250.00.0
NYJ11000.00003030.00.0
By SurfaceGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Grass97000.0000145190.00.0
Turf33000.000066122.014.0
By StadiumGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
University of Phoenix Stadium10000.00001010.00.0
Raymond James Stadium76000.0000123150.00.0
Hard Rock Stadium11000.00001230.00.0
Mercedes-Benz Superdome11000.00004151.07.0
U.S. Bank Stadium11000.00001450.00.0
New Era Field11000.00001121.07.0
By MarginGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Margin 0-776000.0000124161.07.0
Margin 8-1422000.00003250.00.0
Margin 15+32000.000055101.07.0