Preston Brown
Preston Brown
Position: LB
Height: 6-1    Weight: 251
Birthdate: 10/27/1992
College: Louisville
Draft: 2014 Rnd 3 (73), Buf

Preston Brown Stat Splits

Statistical Splits for Preston Brown in 2015 NFL regular season games.

CategoryGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL161624623.0043166541200.00.0
By LineupGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
As Starter161624623.0043166541200.00.0
By Home/AwayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
HOME88000.00003827650.00.0
AWAY8824623.004312827550.00.0
By Div/ConfGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
DIV6624623.004312621470.00.0
NON-DIV1010000.00004033730.00.0
AFC121224623.004315036860.00.0
NFC44000.00001618340.00.0
By ResultGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Wins8824623.004312628540.00.0
Loss88000.00004026660.00.0
By MonthGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
SEP3324623.004311213250.00.0
OCT44000.00001812300.00.0
NOV44000.00001811290.00.0
DEC44000.00001517320.00.0
JAN11000.00003140.00.0
By WeekdayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Sunday141424623.0043158451030.00.0
Monday11000.00005490.00.0
Thursday11000.00003580.00.0
By OpponentGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
CIN11000.00007290.00.0
DAL11000.00003470.00.0
HOU11000.00005490.00.0
IND11000.00002460.00.0
JAX11000.00003140.00.0
KC11000.00005050.00.0
MIA2224623.0043186140.00.0
NE22000.0000129210.00.0
NYG11000.000065110.00.0
NYJ22000.000066120.00.0
PHI11000.00003250.00.0
TEN11000.00002460.00.0
WAS11000.000047110.00.0
By SurfaceGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Grass6624623.004312018380.00.0
Turf1010000.00004636820.00.0
By StadiumGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Wembley Stadium11000.00003140.00.0
Sun Life Stadium1124623.004313470.00.0
Gillette Stadium11000.00005490.00.0
FedExField11000.000047110.00.0
Arrowhead Stadium11000.00005050.00.0
MetLife Stadium11000.00003580.00.0
Ralph Wilson Stadium88000.00003827650.00.0
Lincoln Financial Field11000.00003250.00.0
LP Field11000.00002460.00.0
By MarginGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Margin 0-766000.00001917360.00.0
Margin 8-1488000.00003931700.00.0
Margin 15+2224623.0043186140.00.0