Matt Bosher
Matt Bosher
Atlanta Falcons, #5
Position: P
Height: 6-0    Weight: 208
Birthdate: 10/18/1987
College: Miami
Draft: 2011 Rnd 6 (192), Atl

Matt Bosher Stat Splits

Statistical Splits for Matt Bosher in 2017 NFL regular season games.

CategoryGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
TOTAL160532,37944.962219040.822179
By LineupGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
As Substitution160532,37944.962219040.822179
By Home/AwayGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
HOME80251,10544.256210040.8544
AWAY80281,27445.56209040.717135
By Div/ConfGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
DIV60221,01146.05927040.01190
NON-DIV100311,36844.162012041.31189
AFC401353641.25505040.2413
NFC120401,84346.162214040.918166
By ResultGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Wins100321,43044.762211039.812117
Loss602194945.25908042.21062
By MonthGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
SEP30943448.26204042.1455
OCT401353641.25505040.2413
NOV401150145.55923040.7513
DEC502090845.45607040.5998
By WeekdayGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Sunday130442,01945.962216041.619149
Monday20727739.65303035.3330
Thursday1028341.54900041.500
By OpponentGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
BUF10312040.04203040.000
CAR20942947.75904045.8517
CHI10317859.36200044.3345
DAL1028542.54400037.0111
DET1029145.54801040.5110
GB10416541.25003041.200
MIA10311839.35500036.718
MIN10419749.25602046.8110
NE1028442.04900042.51-1
NO20731745.35501039.1443
NYJ10521442.85502041.626
SEA10311638.74801038.710
TB20626544.25522032.5230
By SurfaceGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Grass301153548.66204041.6877
Turf130421,84443.956215040.514102
By StadiumGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Raymond James Stadium10416140.25302032.8230
Mercedes-Benz Stadium80251,10544.256210040.8544
Soldier Field10317859.36200044.3345
Mercedes-Benz Superdome10523446.85501038.2443
Gillette Stadium1028442.04900042.51-1
Ford Field1029145.54801040.5110
Bank of America Stadium10419649.05902048.532
MetLife Stadium10521442.85502041.626
CenturyLink Field10311638.74801038.710
By MarginGGSNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Margin 0-7100331,47444.762013041.314111
Margin 8-14401673646.05526039.9658
Margin 15+20416942.24900039.8210