Matt Bosher
Matt Bosher
Atlanta Falcons, #5
Position: P
Height: 6-0    Weight: 208
Birthdate: 10/18/1987
College: Miami
Draft: 2011 Rnd 6 (192), Atl

Matt Bosher Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Matt Bosher in 2017 NFL regular season games.

CategoryNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
TOTAL532,37944.962219040.822179
By HalfNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Half281,27545.562111042.01079
2nd Half251,10444.25918039.412100
Last 2:00728841.15305038.4219
By QuarterNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Qtr1463545.45716041.1439
2nd Qtr1464045.76205042.9640
3rd Qtr1041441.45911035.8336
4th Qtr1569046.05907041.7964
4th Qtr, +/-8942947.75604042.4647
By Down/DistNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
3rd Down000.000000.000
   3rd & 8-10000.000000.000
4th Down532,37944.962219040.822179
   4th & 1-31143839.85505038.9210
   4th & 4-71570747.16206043.3857
   4th & 8-101253744.85525039.9418
   4th & 11+1569746.55903040.2894
By ScoreNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading271,18343.857112040.41071
Trailing1462344.55904041.3745
Tied1257347.86213040.8563
By Field PosNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Opp 20-49621636.04915032.700
Own 20-50371,69645.862114041.616138
Own 1-191046746.75900042.6641
By Point DiffNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading 17+28241.04401041.000
Leading 9-16935839.85414035.3320
Leading 1-81674346.45707043.2751
Tied1257347.86213040.8563
Trailing 1-81148544.15603041.6427
Trailing 9-16313846.05901040.0318