Matt Bosher
Matt Bosher
Atlanta Falcons, #5
Position: P
Height: 6-0    Weight: 208
Birthdate: 10/18/1987
College: Miami
Draft: 2011 Rnd 6 (192), Atl

Matt Bosher Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Matt Bosher in 2013 NFL regular season games.

CategoryNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
TOTAL683,16646.663226241.133251
By HalfNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Half361,68646.860116141.220140
2nd Half321,48046.263110140.913111
Last 2:00524949.85701040.4447
By QuarterNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Qtr1881845.460011141.0839
2nd Qtr1886848.25915041.512101
3rd Qtr2198046.76317141.9738
4th Qtr1150045.55903038.8673
4th Qtr, +/-8939343.75503037.1559
Overtime000.000000.000
By Down/DistNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
2nd Down000.000000.000
   2nd & 8-10000.000000.000
4th Down683,16646.663226241.133251
   4th & 1-31674546.65616041.6759
   4th & 4-71568845.95915136.8679
   4th & 8-101463945.65909140.6730
   4th & 11+231,09447.66306044.01383
By ScoreNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading251,21348.563010046.31256
Trailing281,35348.35707140.916168
Tied1560040.05929133.3527
By Field PosNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Redzone000.000000.000
Opp 20-491031831.84419127.100
Own 20-50442,10247.859117142.923150
Own 1-191474653.36300046.110101
By Point DiffNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading 17+420551.25601049.846
Leading 9-16422255.56300051.0218
Leading 1-81778646.26009044.4632
Tied1560040.05929133.3527
Trailing 1-8241,14647.85607042.115136
Trailing 9-16315953.05700042.3132
Trailing 17+14848.04800124.000