Jon Beason
Jon Beason
Position: LB
Height: 6-0    Weight: 232
Birthdate: 01/14/1985
College: Miami
Draft: 2007 Rnd 1 (25), Car

Jon Beason Stat Splits

Statistical Splits for Jon Beason in 2013 NFL regular season games.

CategoryGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL1513199.009072321040.00.0
By LineupGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
As Starter1313199.009072321040.00.0
As Substitution20000.00000000.00.0
By Home/AwayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
HOME97199.00903115460.00.0
AWAY66000.00004117580.00.0
By Div/ConfGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
DIV54000.0000268340.00.0
NON-DIV109199.00904624700.00.0
AFC33000.0000107170.00.0
NFC1210199.00906225870.00.0
By ResultGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Wins87199.00904120610.00.0
Loss76000.00003112430.00.0
By MonthGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
SEP32000.000074110.00.0
OCT43000.0000187250.00.0
NOV33199.0090105150.00.0
DEC55000.00003716530.00.0
By WeekdayGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Sunday1311199.00905627830.00.0
Monday11000.00005490.00.0
Thursday11000.0000111120.00.0
By OpponentGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
BUF11000.00004150.00.0
CHI11000.0000111120.00.0
DAL11000.00003140.00.0
DET11000.000065110.00.0
GB11199.00906280.00.0
MIN11000.00005490.00.0
NYG10000.00000000.00.0
OAK11000.00001230.00.0
PHI21000.00002240.00.0
SD11000.00005490.00.0
SEA22000.000085130.00.0
WAS22000.0000215260.00.0
By SurfaceGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Grass65000.00003414480.00.0
Turf98199.00903818560.00.0
By StadiumGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Qualcomm Stadium11000.00005490.00.0
Soldier Field11000.0000111120.00.0
FedExField11000.0000134170.00.0
Ford Field11000.000065110.00.0
Bank of America Stadium21000.00003360.00.0
MetLife Stadium76199.00902812400.00.0
Ralph Wilson Stadium11000.00004150.00.0
Lincoln Financial Field11000.00002240.00.0
By MarginGGSIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Margin 0-777000.00004117580.00.0
Margin 8-1433199.0090165210.00.0
Margin 15+53000.00001510250.00.0