Jason Babin
Jason Babin
Position: DE
Height: 6-3    Weight: 267
Birthdate: 05/24/1980
College: Western Michigan
Draft: 2004 Rnd 1 (27), Hou

Jason Babin Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Jason Babin in 2013 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL000.0000319407.555.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half000.0000134175.042.0
2nd Half000.0000185232.513.0
Last 2:00000.00003032.020.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr000.00003362.014.0
2nd Qtr000.0000101113.028.0
3rd Qtr000.0000123150.54.0
4th Qtr000.00006282.09.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.00001120.00.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down000.0000133160.00.0
   1st & 10000.0000123150.00.0
   1st & 1-9000.00000000.00.0
   1st & 11+000.00001010.00.0
2nd Down000.000094131.08.0
   2nd & 1-3000.00003141.08.0
   2nd & 4-7000.00004150.00.0
   2nd & 8-10000.00002240.00.0
   2nd & 8-11+000.00000000.00.0
3rd Down000.000082106.547.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00001011.08.0
   3rd & 4-7000.00003252.524.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00004043.015.0
   3rd & 11+000.00000000.00.0
4th Down000.00001010.00.0
   4th & 1-3000.00001010.00.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading000.00007293.026.0
Trailing000.0000225274.529.0
Tied000.00002240.00.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Redzone000.00006170.00.0
Opp 20-49000.0000102122.514.0
Own 20-50000.0000125174.034.0
Own 1-19000.00003141.07.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 9-16000.00002130.00.0
Leading 1-8000.00005163.026.0
Tied000.00002240.00.0
Trailing 1-8000.00006171.512.0
Trailing 9-16000.0000101112.015.0
Trailing 17+000.00006391.02.0