Jarvis Jones
Jarvis Jones
Position: LB
Height: 6-2    Weight: 245
Birthdate: 10/13/1989
College: Georgia
Draft: 2013 Rnd 1 (17), Pit

Jarvis Jones Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Jarvis Jones in 2016 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL12020.002002913421.04.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half12020.00200169250.00.0
2nd Half000.0000134171.04.0
Last 2:00000.00002020.00.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr12020.0020094130.00.0
2nd Qtr000.000075120.00.0
3rd Qtr000.00006170.00.0
4th Qtr000.000073101.04.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.00002131.04.0
Overtime000.00000000.00.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down12020.00200179261.04.0
   1st & 1012020.00200158231.04.0
   1st & 1-9000.00001010.00.0
   1st & 11+000.00001120.00.0
2nd Down000.000093120.00.0
   2nd & 1-3000.00002020.00.0
   2nd & 4-7000.00003250.00.0
   2nd & 8-10000.00003140.00.0
   2nd & 11+000.00001010.00.0
3rd Down000.00002130.00.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00002020.00.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00000000.00.0
   3rd & 11+000.00000110.00.0
4th Down000.00001010.00.0
   4th & 4-7000.00001010.00.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading12020.00200126181.04.0
Trailing000.000094130.00.0
Tied000.000083110.00.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Redzone000.00001120.00.0
Opp 20-49000.000083110.00.0
Own 20-5012020.00200199281.04.0
Own 1-19000.00001010.00.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 17+000.00003140.00.0
Leading 9-16000.00001230.00.0
Leading 1-812020.0020083111.04.0
Tied000.000083110.00.0
Trailing 1-8000.00004480.00.0
Trailing 9-16000.00002020.00.0
Trailing 17+000.00003030.00.0