Drew Brees
Drew Brees
New Orleans Saints, #9
Position: QB
Height: 6-0    Weight: 209
Birthdate: 01/15/1979
College: Purdue
Draft: 2001 Rnd 2 (32), SD

Drew Brees Stat Splits

Statistical Splits for Drew Brees in 2016 NFL regular season games.

CategoryGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
TOTAL161667347170.05,2087.7375.5152.2982647027184101.7
By LineupGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
As Starter161667347170.05,2087.7375.5152.2982647027184101.7
By Home/AwayGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
HOME8832322870.62,7678.6206.272.298135411275108.2
AWAY8835024369.42,4417.0174.982.365129291510995.7
By Div/ConfGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
DIV6627218266.92,0327.5124.472.68710030116693.0
NON-DIV101040128972.13,1767.9256.282.0981644016118107.6
AFC4415510970.31,3008.4127.753.2986618537108.0
NFC121251836269.93,9087.5254.8101.987198522214799.8
By ResultGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Wins7727720072.22,2588.2196.931.187116281383114.6
Loss9939627168.42,9507.4184.5123.098148421410192.7
By MonthGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
SEP331409366.41,0627.685.710.7985215537105.1
OCT4416812172.01,3047.8106.042.4877114641104.4
NOV4414811275.71,2218.2128.132.0376419745118.1
DEC4416711669.51,2717.653.063.665611475286.7
JAN11502958.03507.024.012.0351682984.6
By WeekdayGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Sunday131354137769.74,2487.9315.7132.4982095720141102.0
Monday11543666.73767.035.611.93621721797.5
Thursday11443579.52856.524.512.32219232199.3
Other11342367.62998.812.900.04615425104.9
By OpponentGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
ARI11483777.13898.148.300.065203331127.9
ATL221046562.57267.054.821.936371542691.3
CAR22936974.27508.166.522.287388426110.1
DEN11292172.430310.4310.326.937156110111.7
DET11443170.53267.400.036.8391641763.3
KC11483777.13677.636.212.13020418110.3
NYG11442965.92636.012.300.02315221689.5
OAK11422866.742310.149.500.09816614131.3
SD11362363.92075.825.625.62315221574.7
SF11392871.83238.337.700.03214510122.1
SEA11352777.12657.612.900.038172213107.4
LA11362877.83108.6411.100.035166214139.6
TB22754864.05567.411.334.04625731474.1
By SurfaceGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Grass6625618572.31,8287.1145.572.7659819118498.9
Turf101041728668.63,3808.1235.581.9981665116100103.4
By StadiumGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
University of Phoenix Stadium11483777.13898.148.300.065203331127.9
Qualcomm Stadium11362363.92075.825.625.62315221574.7
Levi's Stadium11392871.83238.337.700.03214510122.1
Raymond James Stadium11412561.02576.300.037.3381031948.5
Georgia Dome11502958.03507.024.012.0351682984.6
Mercedes-Benz Superdome8832322870.62,7678.6206.272.298135411275108.2
Arrowhead Stadium11483777.13677.636.212.13020418110.3
Bank of America Stadium11443579.52856.524.512.32219232199.3
MetLife Stadium11442965.92636.012.300.02315221689.5
By MarginGGSAttCmpPctYdsYPATDT%IntI%LgFD20+SkLsRate
Margin 0-7121250034869.63,8737.7275.4112.2981974821146101.2
Margin 8-1411543666.73767.035.611.93621721797.5
Margin 15+331198773.19598.175.932.5394615421105.7