Cliff Avril
Cliff Avril
Position: DE
Height: 6-3    Weight: 260
Birthdate: 04/08/1986
College: Purdue
Draft: 2008 Rnd 3 (92), Det

Cliff Avril Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Cliff Avril in 2012 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL000.0000287359.561.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half000.0000113142.516.0
2nd Half000.0000163196.038.0
Last 2:00000.00005162.516.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr000.00006171.00.0
2nd Qtr000.00005271.516.0
3rd Qtr000.000093123.017.0
4th Qtr000.00007073.021.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.00004041.00.0
Overtime000.00001121.07.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down000.0000146204.523.0
   1st & 10000.0000146204.523.0
2nd Down000.000091103.025.0
   2nd & 1-3000.00001010.00.0
   2nd & 4-7000.00002130.00.0
   2nd & 8-10000.00006063.025.0
3rd Down000.00005052.013.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00002020.00.0
   3rd & 4-7000.00000000.00.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00001011.04.0
   3rd & 11+000.00002021.09.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading000.00007185.036.0
Trailing000.0000164202.518.0
Tied000.00005272.07.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Redzone000.00002021.04.0
Opp 20-49000.00006171.00.0
Own 20-50000.0000175227.557.0
Own 1-19000.00003140.00.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 17+000.00001010.00.0
Leading 9-16000.00001011.012.0
Leading 1-8000.00005164.024.0
Tied000.00005272.07.0
Trailing 1-8000.000092111.59.0
Trailing 9-16000.00007291.09.0