Bryan Anger
Bryan Anger
Houston Texans, #9
Position: P
Height: 6-3    Weight: 205
Birthdate: 10/06/1988
College: California
Draft: 2012 Rnd 3 (70), Jax

Bryan Anger Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Bryan Anger in 2012 NFL regular season games.

CategoryNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
TOTAL914,35347.873531140.840495
By HalfNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Half492,29146.873219140.419231
2nd Half422,06249.165312041.421264
Last 2:00944048.96123034.7388
By QuarterNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
1st Qtr1985344.97307041.5764
2nd Qtr301,43847.966212139.712167
3rd Qtr221,10750.36524042.312137
4th Qtr2095547.86218040.49127
4th Qtr, +/-81361947.66215038.45100
By Down/DistNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
4th Down914,35347.873531140.840495
   4th & 1-31778045.96116036.58140
   4th & 4-7341,68649.673411043.114140
   4th & 8-101359946.16005138.6659
   4th & 11+271,28847.76509041.912156
By ScoreNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading231,10448.06509040.813166
Trailing492,33947.766416139.220298
Tied1991047.97316045.2731
By Field PosNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Opp 20-491241434.548110032.800
Own 20-50602,92548.866419139.728422
Own 1-19191,01453.47302049.51273
By Point DiffNumYdsAvgLgTBIn20BlkNetRetRYds
Leading 9-16312441.34501035.7217
Leading 1-82098049.06508041.511149
Tied1991047.97316045.2731
Trailing 1-8261,20946.566310038.68145
Trailing 9-16839849.86111130.44104
Trailing 17+1573248.86005045.5849