Blessuan Austin
Blessuan Austin
New York Jets, #31
Position: DB
Height: 6-1    Weight: 198
Birthdate: 07/19/1996
College: Rutgers
Draft: 2019 Rnd 6 (196), NYJ

Blessuan Austin Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Blessuan Austin in 2019 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL000.0000196250.00.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half000.0000104140.00.0
2nd Half000.000092110.00.0
Last 2:00000.00003030.00.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr000.00004370.00.0
2nd Qtr000.00006170.00.0
3rd Qtr000.00003250.00.0
4th Qtr000.00006060.00.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.00004040.00.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down000.00005380.00.0
   1st & 10000.00004370.00.0
   1st & 11+000.00001010.00.0
2nd Down000.0000100100.00.0
   2nd & 1-3000.00001010.00.0
   2nd & 4-7000.00006060.00.0
   2nd & 8-10000.00003030.00.0
   2nd & 11+000.00000000.00.0
3rd Down000.00004260.00.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00000000.00.0
   3rd & 4-7000.00002130.00.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00001010.00.0
   3rd & 11+000.00001120.00.0
4th Down000.00000110.00.0
   4th & 1-3000.00000110.00.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading000.0000144180.00.0
Trailing000.00004040.00.0
Tied000.00001230.00.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Opp 20-49000.00007180.00.0
Own 20-50000.000074110.00.0
Own 1-19000.00005160.00.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 17+000.00002130.00.0
Leading 9-16000.00002130.00.0
Leading 1-8000.0000102120.00.0
Tied000.00001230.00.0
Trailing 1-8000.00003030.00.0
Trailing 9-16000.00000000.00.0
Trailing 17+000.00001010.00.0