Adrian Amos
Adrian Amos
Green Bay Packers, #31
Position: DB
Height: 6-0    Weight: 214
Birthdate: 04/29/1993
College: Penn State
Draft: 2015 Rnd 5 (142), Chi

Adrian Amos Situational Stats

Situational Stats for Adrian Amos in 2017 NFL regular season games.

CategoryIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
TOTAL19090.00901627690.00.0
By HalfIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Half000.0000342360.00.0
2nd Half19090.00901285330.00.0
Last 2:00000.00007070.00.0
By QuarterIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Qtr000.0000131140.00.0
2nd Qtr000.0000211220.00.0
3rd Qtr000.0000163190.00.0
4th Qtr19090.00901122140.00.0
4th Qtr, +/-8000.000091100.00.0
By Down/DistIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
1st Down000.0000263290.00.0
   1st & 10000.0000253280.00.0
   1st & 1-9000.00001010.00.0
2nd Down19090.00901221230.00.0
   2nd & 4-7000.0000110110.00.0
   2nd & 8-1019090.009017070.00.0
   2nd & 11+000.00004150.00.0
3rd Down000.0000113140.00.0
   3rd & 1-3000.00005160.00.0
   3rd & 4-7000.00002020.00.0
   3rd & 8-10000.00001120.00.0
   3rd & 11+000.00003140.00.0
4th Down000.00003030.00.0
   4th & 1-3000.00002020.00.0
   4th & 8-10000.00001010.00.0
By ScoreIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading19090.00901192210.00.0
Trailing000.0000295340.00.0
Tied000.0000140140.00.0
By Field PosIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Redzone000.00006060.00.0
Opp 20-4919090.00901142160.00.0
Own 20-50000.0000363390.00.0
Own 1-19000.00006280.00.0
By Point DiffIntYdsAvgLgTDSoloAstTotSackYdsL
Leading 17+000.00001010.00.0
Leading 9-1619090.009019090.00.0
Leading 1-8000.000092110.00.0
Tied000.0000140140.00.0
Trailing 1-8000.0000182200.00.0
Trailing 9-16000.000083110.00.0
Trailing 17+000.00003030.00.0