Rutgers Scarlet Knights
2020 record: 3-6 Overall (3-6 Big Ten)

2010 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2010 Rutgers Scarlet Knights.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
C. Dodd22312355.21,6377.3114.973.1------126.8
T. Savage834351.85216.322.433.6------105.3
M. Sanu9666.716017.8333.300.0------326.0
J. Deering4375.061.500.000.0------87.6
K. Sullivan11100.044.000.000.0------133.6
K. Young100.000.000.000.0------0.0
Team100.000.000.000.0------0.0
D. Jefferson200.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS32417654.32,3287.2164.9103.1------80.9

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
J. Thomas95452354174.39--1
J. Deering7736193524.57--2
M. Sanu59331223095.24--4
J. Martinek85314382763.25--4
D. Williams1911431115.84--0
K. Young84213293.62--0
T. Putman16066.00--0
T. Savage328692-6-0.19--0
Team7030-30-4.29--0
C. Dodd6266319-253-4.08--0
TOTALS4451,7725611,2112.72--11

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLgTD
M. Harrison4482918.84--9
M. Sanu444189.50--2
J. Deering1633821.12--1
J. Thomas1622313.94--2
D. Jefferson1016616.60--1
K. Stroud171579.24--0
K. Young15946.27--1
J. Martinek6396.50--0
J. Tartacoff22110.50--0
P. Carrezola2189.00--0
C. McEvoy2178.50--0
P. Kivlehan144.00--0
M. Robinson144.00--0
TOTALS1762,32813.23--16

Past Rutgers Stats