Northern Illinois Huskies
2020 record: 0-6 Overall (0-6 MAC)

2011 Northern Illinois Huskies Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2011 Northern Illinois Huskies.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
C. Harnish38423761.73,2168.4287.361.6------153.0
J. Lynch201575.01668.315.000.0------161.2
R. Neir11100.044.000.000.0------133.6
P. Ashford100.000.000.000.0------0.0
Team200.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS40825362.03,3868.3297.161.5------105.9

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
C. Harnish1941,5101311,3797.11--11
J. Hopkins187997419565.11--15
A. Daniels56313103035.41--3
J. Lynch45267212465.47--3
J. Womble37134101243.35--1
P. Ashford10850858.50--0
L. Settle16917845.25--0
T. Lewis77607610.86--1
N. Palmer6377305.00--0
C. Bell6220223.67--0
J. Wells3211206.67--0
W. Clark3180186.00--0
J. Spencer27073.50--0
D. Brown13033.00--0
R. Neir1011-11-11.00--0
Team18044-44-2.44--0
TOTALS5923,5812833,2985.57--34

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLgTD
M. Moore4875215.67--7
N. Palmer4769514.79--7
P. Ashford4753011.28--3
D. Brown2331713.78--2
W. Clark1829216.22--4
A. Daniels1525216.80--2
A. Johnson1317413.38--0
J. Wells141128.00--0
J. Womble25829.00--1
J. Hopkins12544.50--1
D. Grady25125.50--0
L. Eakes6498.17--1
P. McAvoy2168.00--0
L. Settle2147.00--0
J. Marks11313.00--0
T. Semisch177.00--1
TOTALS2533,38613.38--29

Past Northern Illinois Stats