New Mexico State Aggies
2020 record: 1-1 Overall

2009 New Mexico State Aggies Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2009 New Mexico State Aggies.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
J. Fleming1728750.67894.642.3127.0------82.8
T. Walls944648.93523.722.155.3------76.8
W. Bullock100.000.000.01100.0-------200.0
Team100.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS26813349.61,1414.362.2186.7------40.7

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
S. Smith2461,086701,0164.13--1
T. Glynn6630162954.47--1
J. Fleming794291492803.54--3
M. Colston60263142494.15--2
M. Anderson12402424.00--0
R. Clay10204161.60--0
D. Preston4216153.75--0
T. Lee12022.00--0
R. Opetaia10000.00--0
M. Allen106-6-6.00--0
Team10010-10-1.00--0
K. Hughes1014-14-14.00--0
T. Walls172681-55-3.24--3
TOTALS4972,1723601,8123.65--10

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLgTD
M. Allen2630811.85--2
T. Lee2828010.00--1
M. Anderson222089.45--1
K. Nelson121129.33--1
W. Bullock44812.00--0
S. Smith11484.36--0
R. Opetaia4297.25--0
J. Fleming4276.75--0
K. Hipp4235.75--0
T. Glynn7192.71--0
D. Coleman188.00--0
M. Colston362.00--0
D. Preston133.00--0
K. Evora122.00--1
TOTALS1281,1218.76--6

Past New Mexico State Stats