Nebraska Cornhuskers
2020 record: 3-5 Overall (3-5 Big Ten)

2010 Nebraska Cornhuskers Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2010 Nebraska Cornhuskers.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
T. Martinez19611659.21,6318.3105.173.6------138.8
C. Green603355.03405.735.011.7------115.8
Z. Lee201155.01025.100.000.0------97.8
R. Burkhead4375.0358.8375.000.0------396.0
Team200.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS28216357.82,1087.5165.782.8------88.5

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
R. Helu1881,292471,2456.62--11
T. Martinez1621,1952309655.96--12
R. Burkhead172990399515.53--7
C. Green3712226962.59--1
D. Robinson247710672.79--0
A. Jones14580584.14--1
Z. Lee15570573.80--0
A. Henery12702727.00--0
N. Paul5184142.80--0
T. Marlowe2140147.00--0
L. Ward12022.00--0
C. Okafor12022.00--0
Team12032-32-2.67--0
TOTALS6343,8543883,4665.47--32

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLgTD
N. Paul3951613.23--1
B. Kinnie4449411.23--5
K. Reed2239517.95--8
M. McNeill2134616.48--1
R. Burkhead151489.87--0
J. Broekemeier6498.17--0
R. Helu5469.20--0
B. Cotton33411.33--0
W. Henry23216.00--0
J. Long11717.00--0
R. Hill11111.00--0
Q. Enunwa11010.00--0
D. Robinson188.00--0
T. Martinez111.00--0
T. Legate111.00--1
TOTALS1632,10812.93--16

Past Nebraska Stats