Nebraska Cornhuskers
2020 record: 3-5 Overall (3-5 Big Ten)

2009 Nebraska Cornhuskers Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2009 Nebraska Cornhuskers.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
Z. Lee30217758.62,1437.1144.6103.3------126.9
C. Green623353.23175.123.223.2------100.4
TOTALS36421057.72,4606.8164.4123.3------79.2

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
R. Helu2201,193461,1475.21--10
R. Burkhead81360143464.27--3
Z. Lee1033151441711.66--1
D. Robinson39176111654.23--2
C. Green31170121585.10--2
N. Paul35024816.00--1
L. Ward10446383.80--0
A. Jones7180182.57--0
L. Washington3170175.67--0
M. Mendoza4111102.50--0
C. Okafor19099.00--0
Team10068-68-6.80--0
TOTALS5122,3633042,0594.02--19

Past Nebraska Stats