Michigan State Spartans
2020 record: 2-5 Overall (2-5 Big Ten)

2012 Michigan State Spartans Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2012 Michigan State Spartans.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
A. Maxwell44623452.52,6065.8132.992.0------107.1
C. Cook17952.9945.515.915.9------107.0
L. Bell11100.02929.000.000.0------343.6
Team100.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS46524452.52,7295.9143.0102.2------71.3

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
L. Bell3821,844511,7934.69--12
L. Caper1810801086.00--0
N. Hill216113482.29--1
K. Mumphery6380386.33--0
M. Sadler12602626.00--0
J. Langford9252232.56--0
B. Fowler3151144.67--0
D. Arnett14044.00--0
A. Burbridge14044.00--0
M. Kings11011.00--0
T. Lippett2101000.00--0
C. Cook3111100.00--0
Team608-8-1.33--0
A. Maxwell3758164-106-2.86--0
TOTALS4912,2052601,9453.96--13

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLgTD
B. Fowler4152412.78--4
K. Mumphery4251512.26--1
D. Sims3647513.19--2
T. Lippett3639210.89--2
A. Burbridge2936412.55--2
L. Bell321675.22--1
L. Thomas77811.14--0
D. Arnett36923.00--0
L. Caper6528.67--1
T. Hammock12929.00--0
M. Kings4256.25--0
A. Sims3237.67--0
A. Gleichert188.00--0
P. Lang382.67--1
TOTALS2442,72911.18--14

Past Michigan State Stats