Duke Blue Devils
2020 record: 2-9 Overall (1-8 ACC)

2011 Duke Blue Devils Stats

The following are the final college football season statistics for the 2011 Duke Blue Devils.

2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009

Passing

PlayerAttCmpPctYdsYPATDTD%IntInt%LgSackLossRate
S. Renfree43428265.02,8916.7143.2112.5------126.5
A. Boone533056.62985.611.911.9------106.3
B. Connette2150.03517.500.000.0------197.0
A. King11100.02121.000.000.0------276.4
J. Crowder2150.02110.500.000.0------138.2
Team100.000.000.000.0------0.0
TOTALS49331563.93,2666.6153.0122.4------82.9

Rushing

PlayerAttGainLossYdsAvgLgTD
J. Thompson110472154574.15--7
D. Scott72383163675.10--2
A. Boone4413671292.93--4
J. Hollingsworth2711471073.96--1
D. Varner55705711.40--0
P. Kurunwune22626562.55--0
J. Crowder8453425.25--0
G. DeLuca11011.00--0
C. Vernon31100.00--0
B. Connette8620-14-1.75--1
Team7015-15-2.14--0
S. Renfree58109167-58-1.00--4
TOTALS3651,3862571,1293.09--19