Oakland Raiders
2017 record: 4-6 (3rd in AFC West)

2007 Oakland Raiders Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2007 Oakland Raiders.

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
D. Culpepper18610858.11,3317.252.752.7592113078.0
J. McCown19011158.41,1516.1105.3115.846t149269.4
J. Russell663654.53735.723.046.132t64055.9
A. Walter8562.5384.800.000.0190074.0
R. Curry100.000.000.000.000039.6
Oakland45126057.62,8936.4173.8204.4594126270.9
Opponents43926159.53,3187.6173.9184.180t2718678.9

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
J. Fargas142221,0094.5472.148452
L. Jordan121445493.8145.833324
D. Rhodes10753024.0330.225118
J. McCown9291434.9315.92409
D. Culpepper720402.005.7937
J. Griffith167273.861.7600
T. Dwight62126.002.01001
J. Russell4540.801.0700
J. Higgins16231.500.2800
R. Curry16111.000.1100
S. Lechler161-4-4.00-0.2-400
Oakland165082,0864.11130.44811111
Opponents164862,3344.80145.962t24121

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
R. Curry165571713.0444.849435----
J. Porter164470516.0244.159629----
Z. Miller164444410.0927.828324----
L. Jordan12282478.8220.627011----
J. Griffith16261656.3510.32917----
J. Fargas14231888.1713.417011----
D. Rhodes1011706.367.01701----
J. Madsen16810212.756.43915----
M. Williams679012.8615.02403----
J. Higgins166477.832.91602----
T. Dwight669816.3316.328t24----
C. McFoy311919.006.31901----
O. O'Neal14111.000.1100----
Oakland162602,89311.13180.85917133----
Opponents162613,31812.71207.480t17156----

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
S. Janikowski000000000028/2823/320097
J. Porter60600000000/00/00036
R. Curry40400000000/00/02028
J. Fargas44000000000/00/00024
L. Jordan33000000000/00/00018
D. Culpepper33000000000/00/00018
Z. Miller30300000000/00/00018
T. Dwight20200000000/00/00012
T. Howard20000200000/00/00012
J. Griffith10100000000/00/0006
D. Rhodes11000000000/00/0006
J. Madsen10100000000/00/0006
G. Warren00000000000/00/0012
J. McCown00000000000/00/0000
J. Russell00000000000/00/0000
Oakland301117002000028/2823/3221283

2007 NFL Statistics by Team

RELATED PAGES
2007 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2007 Oakland Raiders
Roster, Results, Draft