Miami Dolphins
2014 record: 2-2 (2nd in AFC East)

Miami Dolphins All-time Leading Rushers

The following are the alltime Miami Dolphins Rushing leaders, sorted by rushing yards. Included are player rushing stats for the Miami Dolphins (NFL) from 1970-2014 and the Miami Dolphins (AFL) from 1966-1969. Larry Csonka is the alltime Miami Dolphins leader in rushing yards with 6,737.

Players active with the Miami Dolphins during the 2014 NFL season are listed in bold.

KEY: Gms = Games Played, Att = Rushing Attempts, Yds = Rushing Attempts, Avg = Rushing Average, YPG = Rushing Yards Per Game, Lg = Longest Rush, TD = Rushing Touchdowns, FD = Rushing First Downs

Player Seasons # Yrs Att Yds Avg Lg TD
Larry Csonka1968-1974,197981,5066,7374.4754t53
Ricky Williams2002-2003,2005,2007-201071,5096,4364.2768t48
Ronnie Brown2005-201061,1284,8154.2765t36
Mercury Morris1969-197577543,8775.1470t29
Jim Kiick1968-197479973,6443.655628
Tony Nathan1979-198797323,5434.844616
Abdul-Karim Al-Jabbar1996-199948883,0633.454533
Mark Higgs1990-199457022,6483.773114
Delvin Williams1978-198036432,6324.096513
Andra Franklin1981-198446222,2323.592922
Benny Malone1974-197855032,1294.2366t16
Lamar Smith2000-200126222,1073.3968t20
Reggie Bush2011-201224432,0724.6876t12
Bernie Parmalee1992-199875131,9593.8247t15
Lorenzo Hampton1985-198955001,9493.9054t22
Sammie Smith1989-199135091,7873.513315
Woody Bennett1980-198894191,7444.16259
Don Nottingham1973-197753651,5244.185625
Norm Bulaich1975-197953401,4984.416317
Gary Davis1976-197943171,3894.3865t7
Daniel Thomas2011-201443721,3623.66558
Troy Stradford1987-199043431,3323.885110
Lamar Miller2012-201432771,2364.46495
Travis Minor2001-200662771,1334.0956t8
Ron Davenport1985-198952741,1274.116413