Detroit Lions
2017 record: 3-3 (3rd in NFC North)

2012 Detroit Lions Stats

The following are the final regular season statistics for the 2012 Detroit Lions.

Swipe table for more data

Passing

Player Att Cmp Pct Yds YPA TD TD% Int Int% Lg Sack Loss Rate
M. Stafford72743559.84,9676.8202.8172.3572921279.8
S. Hill131076.917213.2215.400.046t00157.9
Detroit74044560.15,1396.9223.0172.3572921281.5
Opponents54434663.63,8067.0264.8112.071t3423791.7

Rushing

PlayerGmsAttYdsAvgYPGLgTDFD
M. Leshoure142157983.7157.016946
J. Bell16824145.0525.967316
K. Smith12371343.6211.21914
M. Stafford16351263.607.911411
M. Thomas96589.676.42203
N. Burleson68486.008.01602
S. Logan163175.671.11301
T. Young102168.001.61101
K. Williams5231.500.6200
S. Hill11-1-1.00-1.0-100
Detroit163911,6134.13100.8671784
Opponents164201,8894.50118.181t13107

Receiving

PlayerGmsRecYdsAvgYPGLgTDFDTarYAC
C. Johnson161221,96416.10122.853592204503
B. Pettigrew14595679.6140.524333102235
J. Bell16524859.3330.35002869429
T. Scheffler154250412.0033.65712885117
M. Leshoure14342146.2915.31501148231
T. Young103338311.6138.346t4205679
N. Burleson6272408.8940.0262144383
R. Broyles102231014.0931.04021632152
W. Heller16171508.829.419192384
K. Smith1210797.906.6131616100
K. Durham4812515.6231.227172125
S. Logan166284.671.81002726
M. Thomas95285.603.112131315
B. Robiskie644411.007.3211368
K. Williams5294.501.850023
S. Chapas3166.002.060023
M. Stafford16133.000.230012
Detroit164455,13911.55321.257222727302,095
Opponents163463,80611.00237.971t261675391,771

Scoring

  Touchdowns Kicking Misc
PlayerTotRPKRPRIRFRBKBPFGRPATFGConvSafPts
J. Hanson000000000038/3832/3600134
M. Leshoure99000000000/00/00054
C. Johnson50500000000/00/00030
M. Stafford44000000000/00/00024
T. Young40400000000/00/00024
B. Pettigrew30300000000/00/00018
J. Bell33000000000/00/00018
N. Burleson20200000000/00/01014
K. Smith21100000000/00/00012
R. Broyles20200000000/00/00012
B. Robiskie10100000000/00/0006
M. Thomas10100000000/00/0006
T. Scheffler10100000000/00/0006
K. Durham10100000000/00/0006
W. Heller10100000000/00/0006
K. Vanden Bosch00000000000/00/0012
S. Hill00000000000/00/0000
Detroit391722000000038/3832/3611372
Opponents491326224200046/4631/4120437

2012 NFL Statistics by Team

RELATED PAGES
2012 NFL Season
Summary, Standings, Scores, Statistics, Team Statistics, Draft

2012 Detroit Lions
Roster, Results, Draft